Home

2016 2A Girls XC State Champions baby!!!


First Team All-State 2016 XC Season


2012 Track & Field Awards
Drew Shandburne Pole Vault Regional Champion
and set school record at 8' 0" during the season


Tessa Sipe Runner-Up in Regionals


Jenna Gipperich 3rd Place Regionals


Lily Popovich 3rd Place Regionals


Erika Busse, Sarah Beth Burnett, Jenna Gipperich
and Alli Lawson set a new school record in 3200m 
relay at 10:09.74 in the State Meet



2011 Cros
s Country
Post Season Awards
Hannah Herd 10th in State Meet, Area 3 2A Runner of the Year

Caleb Pryor Area 3 2A Runner of the year

Austin Gabrie 2A All-Area 3

Andrew Sitlinger 2A All-Area3

Zac Dannelly 2A All-Area 3

AJ Ross 2A All-Area 3

Matthew Weiss 2A All-Area 3

Alison Hanlein 2A All-Area 3

Alli Lawson 2A All-Area 3 Junior Team

Coach Lowery Stallings Area 3 Boys Coach of the Year

2011 Track & Field Post Season Awards
Logan Crawford, Drew Wilder, Caleb Love and Jason Allen 3rd 800m Relay 2nd team All-State

Paige Raque, Lana Franczek,Abbi Rose and Ally Davis 4th 2011 400m relay 2nd team All-State

2010 Cross Country Post Season Awards

Coach Stallings Area 3 CC Boys & Girls 2010 Coach of the Year


Jenna Rogers 3rd in 2010 2A CC state meet, All-State Super team, Area 3 2A runner of the year and All-Area 3


Tyler Karnes Hon Mention 2010 CC All-State, Area 3 2A runner of the year and All-Area 3



All-Area 3 2010 CC Lana Franczek, Lauren Noblitt, Caty Herd, Sarah Beth Burnett, Alison Hanlein and Alli Lawson



All-Area 3 2010 CC Hunter Holden, Chase Cunningham, Austin Gabrie, Caleb Hicks and Matthew Weiss




2010 Track & Field Post Season Awards

2010 Track & Field State Champion 100m hurdles and 3rd place 300m hurdles
Sadie Stone



2010 Track & Field 1st team all-state 3200m run
Jenna Rogers runner-up


2010 Track & Field 2nd team all-state 400m dash
Connor English 3rd in State


2010 Track & Field 1st team all-state 800m relay
Lana Franczek, Chalisa Helm, Paige Raque and Sadie Stone

2010 Track & Field 1st team all-state 800m relay
Caleb Love, Drew Wilder, Jason Allen and Connor English


2010 Track & Field 1st team all-state 3200m relay
Jared Burnett, Alex Schaper, Tyler Karnes and Nathan Allen

2010 Track & Field 2nd team all-state 1600m relay
Connor English, Garret Gamble, Drew Wilder and Jason Allen


2010 Track & Field 2nd team all-state 3200m relay
Dria Stallings, Sarah Burnett, Jenna Rogers and Sarah Reese



Girls 3rd in 2009 2A CC State and 2nd in Region

Boys 9th in 2009 2A CC State and 3rd in Region

Coach Lowery Stallings-2009 CC Area 3 Boys and Girls Coach of the Year

Jenna Rogers-2009 CC 2A State Runner of the Year, 1st Team All-State, Super All-Area3

Jared Burnett-2009 CC 2nd Team All-State, KY Senior All-Star, All-Area3

Tyler Karnes-2009 CC Honorable Mention All-State, All-Area3

Alison Hanlein-2009 cc Honorable Mention All-State, All-Area3

Sarah Burnett-2009 CC Honorable Mention All-State, All-Area3, Freshman All-Area3


Dria Stallings-2009 CC Honorable Mention All-State, KY Senior All-Star, All-Area3

Alli Lawson-2009 CC All-Area3, Freshman All-Area3

Mark Waggener-2009 KY Senior CC All-Star, All-Area3

Austin Gabrie-All-Area3

Chase Cunningham-2009 CC All-Area 3

Hunter Holden-2009 CC All Area 3

Sadie Stone-2009 KY Senior CC All-Star

Maddie Preston-2009 KY Senior CC All-Star (alternate)

 
 
 
  
 Love                                Wilder                          J. Allen                 English
 
 
 
 New to/Improved 2008 CAL CC Top 10
Jon Blinkhorn                 Jared Burnett            Dria Stallings        Sarah Beth Burnett

Boys finish 5th in State AA Championships

Top 10 Finishers Boys & Girls in 2008 CC State
 
Jared  Burnett in 10th State 
 
 
Sarah Beth Burnett 9th in State

 Top 10 Finishers in 2008 AA Region 3 Championships

Sarah Beth Burnett 5th, Thomas Simpson 8th and Jared Burnett 3rd


CAL CC 2008 Year End Video

 

Ben Price 110 and 300 Hurdles
 
Arielle Evans High Jump
 
Taylor Dixon 800m dash
 

2007 CC State Runner-Up

 
2007 CC Regional Champions

 

 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

 
  
 
 
Sadie Stone Hon mention 100m & 300m hurdles

 
 
2008 Boys CC Honorable Mention All-State
Thomas Simpson, Isaac Turner
 
 

2008 ALL-State Track
 
Ben Price 3rd 300m Hurdles
 
 
 
Taylor Dixon 4th 800m Dash
 
 
 
 
 

 
2007 Boys CC State Coach of the Year

 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
2007 Boys CC ALL-State Team
 
 
2007 Girls CC ALL-State Team






Comments