CAL Meet March 23rd Meet

Licensed to DeSales High School        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 3/23/2010 09:16 PM
              Christian Academy Master Schedule Meet - 3/23/2010               
                               Christian Academy                               
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Ha, Jackie                   DuPont Manual            12.99   2  10   
  2 Arnold, Christina            DuPont Manual            13.02   1   8   
  3 Hale, Dawn                   Doss                     13.40   1   6   
  4 Cross, Karisa                Valley                   13.63   5   4   
  5 Klien, Anastasia             Doss                     13.73   2   2   
  6 Johnson, Cidnei              Ballard                  13.79   2   1   
  7 Byrd, Christina              Ballard                  13.80   4 
  8 Shontee, Jaylin              DuPont Manual           x13.99   3 
  9 Obannon, Kaysee              Ballard                 x14.05   6 
 10 Reikes, Hannah               Walden                   14.06   1 
 11 Wright, Sarah                Lou. Holy Cross          14.09   5 
 11 West, Whitney                Doss                    x14.09   3 
 13 Zimlich, Megan               Ballard                 x14.15   3 
 14 Smith, Shantell              Western                  14.24   2 
 15 Schultz, Dyamon              Western                  14.50   1 
 16 Johnson, Ronnisha            Ballard                 x14.68   3 
 17 Carter, Kiana                Ballard                 x14.74   5 
 18 Hearn, Jov                   Shawnee                  14.75   2 
 19 Collins, Terranisa           Valley                   14.78   4 
 20 Moore, Jazmine               Ballard                 x14.84   4 
 21 Moore, Janay                 Ballard                 x14.94   6 
 22 Chavers, Dee Dee             Valley                  x14.95   4 
 23 Gandy, Tia                   Ballard                 x15.04   7 
 24 Richardson, Kayla            Ballard                 x15.16   4 
 25 Harper, Valerie              Valley                  x15.23   3 
 26 Clemons, Lenisha             Ballard                 x15.29   5 
 27 Bulter, Ortasia              Shawnee                  15.32   1 
 28 Brandstetter, Amanda         Christian Acad.          15.34   1 
 29 West, Danielle               Ballard                 x15.50   6 
 30 Boardman, Alex               Walden                   15.64   7 
 31 Gregory, Shelby              Christian Acad.          15.65   3 
 32 West, Autumn                 Ballard                 x15.92   5 
 33 Loisel, Jasmine              Valley                  x16.08   5 
 34 Muhammad, Chacoya            Ballard                 x16.43   4 
 35 Hendrick, Brooke             Lou. Holy Cross          16.66   6 
 36 Dissinger, Liz               Christian Acad.         x16.72   2 
 37 Withrow, Tiara               Ballard                 x16.86   6 
 37 Izean, Carmene               Doss                    x16.86   6 
 39 Hamabegovic, Edita           Doss                    x17.05   7 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Johnson, Cidnei              Ballard                  26.43   2  10   
  2 Bulter, Ortasia              Shawnee                  27.15   1   8   
  3 Hearn, Jov                   Shawnee                  27.30   2   6   
  4 Obannon, Kaysee              Ballard                  27.79   2   4   
  5 Helm, Chalisa                Christian Acad.          27.87   3   2   
  6 Clay, Hillary                Ballard                 x28.41   1 
  7 Jones, Taylor                Ballard                 x28.43   2 
  8 Carter, Kiana                Ballard                 x28.67   2 
  9 Johnson, Ronnisha            Ballard                 x29.38   2 
 10 Moore, Jazmine               Ballard                 x29.51   1 
 11 Smith, Kayla                 DuPont Manual            30.45   3   1   
 12 Brown, Simone                Valley                   30.61   3 
 13 Byrd, Christina              Ballard                 x30.94   1 
 14 Gandy, Tia                   Ballard                 x30.96   3 
 15 Richardson, Kayla            Ballard                 x31.40   1 
 16 Johnson, Brianna             Ballard                 x31.77   3 
 17 Loisel, Jasmine              Valley                   32.37   3 
 18 Muhammad, Chacoya            Ballard                 x32.60   1 
 19 Martin, Shanita              Western                  32.89   1 
 20 Withrow, Tiara               Ballard                 x34.02   3 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Hearn, Jov                   Shawnee                1:03.51   1  10   
  2 Ha, Jackie                   DuPont Manual          1:05.75   3   8   
  3 Jones, Taylor                Ballard                1:06.22   2   6   
  4 Stone, Sadie                 Christian Acad.        1:06.84   2   4   
  5 Baylon, Amelia               DuPont Manual          1:09.12   1   2   
  6 Shontee, Jaylin              DuPont Manual         x1:09.30   2 
  7 Reese, Sarah                 Christian Acad.        1:09.46   4   1   
  8 Richardson, Kayla            Ballard                1:10.67   3 
  9 Noblitt, Lauren              Christian Acad.       x1:10.68   3 
 10 Davies, Diamond              Ballard               x1:10.71   1 
 11 Bates, Cherese               Ballard               x1:11.67   3 
 12 Taylor, Shamett              Western                1:12.95   1 
 13 Johnson, Brianna             Ballard               x1:14.76   3 
 14 Wagenseller, Ainsley         Ballard               x1:15.03   3 
 15 West, Danielle               Ballard               x1:16.43   2 
 16 Covington, Toadnisha         Western                1:17.85   2 
 17 Gaines, Victoria             Ballard               x1:18.77   4 
 18 Moore, Janay                 Ballard               x1:19.98   4 
 19 Woods, Bernice               Ballard               x1:20.02   4 
 20 Clemons, Lenisha             Ballard               x1:20.68   2 
 21 Lindsey, Brianna             Valley                 1:23.17   1 
 22 West, Whitney                Doss                   1:23.68   4 
 23 Cain, Brenna                 Ballard               x1:26.12   4 
 24 Hicks, Arika                 Valley                 1:29.82   1 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 SchuM, Sara                  Lou. Holy Cross        2:32.23   10   
  2 Rogers, Jenna                Christian Acad.        2:37.34    8   
  3 Stallings, Dria              Christian Acad.        2:48.41    6   
  4 Wilson, Natalie              Lou. Holy Cross        2:50.37    4   
  5 Doyle, Cynathia              Western                2:56.51    2   
  6 Bloyd, Brittany              Beth Haven             2:58.74    1   
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 SchuM, Sara                  Lou. Holy Cross        5:49.98   10   
  2 Lawson, Alli                 Christian Acad.        6:11.34    8   
  3 Baskett, Jessica             DuPont Manual          6:19.31    6   
  4 Wilson, Natalie              Lou. Holy Cross        6:27.01    4   
  5 Bloyd, Brittany              Beth Haven             6:39.92    2   
  6 Hackbarth, Victoria          Ballard                6:58.53    1   
  7 Cain, Brenna                 Ballard                7:30.06  
  8 Moore, Jazmine               Ballard               x7:32.58  
  9 Gross, Maddie                Ballard               x7:40.84  
 10 Hood, Camille                Ballard               x8:01.49  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 King-Obannon, Mahala         Ballard               18:35.00   10   
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Quick, Shene                 Ballard                  16.47   10   
  2 Stone, Sadie                 Christian Acad.          16.94    8   
  3 Thomas, Rontrice             Ballard                  20.15    6   
  4 Harper, Valerie              Valley                   21.50    4   
  5 Ryan, Carly                  Lou. Holy Cross          23.34    2   
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Quick, Shene                 Ballard                  53.51   10   
  2 Lilly, Alicia                Ballard                  54.86    8   
  3 Thomas, Rontrice             Ballard                 x56.22  
  4 Ryan, Carly                  Lou. Holy Cross        1:02.22    6   
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ballard  'A'                                          54.02   10   
  2 Western  'A'                                          55.08    8   
  3 Valley  'A'                                           57.32    6   
  4 Christian Academy-Louisville  'A'                     57.73    4   
  5 Doss  'A'                                             58.79    2   
  6 Christian Academy-Louisville  'B'                    x59.02  
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ballard  'A'                                        1:49.53   10   
  2 DuPont Manual  'A'                                  1:52.93    8   
  3 Western  'A'                                        1:57.30    6   
  4 Christian Academy-Louisville  'A'                   2:00.56    4   
  5 Valley  'A'                                         2:02.11    2   
  6 Doss  'A'                                           2:04.22    1   
  7 Holy Cross (Louisville)  'A'                        2:08.08  
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Christian Academy-Louisville  'A'                   5:24.22   10   
  2 Christian Academy-Louisville  'B'                  x5:24.23  
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 DuPont Manual  'A'                                 10:34.02   10   
  2 DuPont Manual  'B'                                x10:47.73  
  3 Christian Academy-Louisville  'A'                  11:07.47    8   
  4 Ballard  'A'                                       11:40.89    6   
  5 Ballard  'B'                                      x12:31.05  
 
Girls High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Baylon, Amelia               DuPont Manual          4-10.00   10   
  2 Zimlich, Megan               Ballard                4-10.00    8   
  3 Hazelwood, Lynsey            Lou. Holy Cross        4-06.00    6   
  4 Lindsey, Brianna             Valley                 4-06.00    4   
  5 Reese, Sarah                 Christian Acad.        4-06.00    2   
  6 Evans, Madison               Christian Acad.       x4-04.00  
  6 Busse, Erika                 Christian Acad.        4-04.00    0.50
  6 Just, Rebecca                DuPont Manual          4-04.00    0.50
  9 Hackbarth, Victoria          Ballard                4-02.00  
 10 Obannon, Kaysee              Ballard               x4-00.00  
 
Girls Pole Vault
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Zimlich, Megan               Ballard                9-00.00   10   
 
Girls Triple Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Burnett, Sarah Beth          Christian Acad.       29-02.00   10   
  2 Roarx, Lindsey               Lou. Holy Cross       28-04.00    8   
  3 Davies, Diamond              Ballard               27-09.50    6   
  4 Byrd, Christina              Ballard               27-09.00    4   
  5 Hazelwood, Lynsey            Lou. Holy Cross       26-11.00    2   
 
Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Wells, Cyarra                Ballard               37-08.00   10   
  2 Jones, Reagan                Christian Acad.       27-05.00    7   
  2 Glidewell, Brooke            Christian Acad.       27-05.00    7   
  4 West, Autumn                 Ballard               26-03.00    4   
  5 Abell, Brittanie             Lou. Holy Cross       23-09.00    2   
  6 Johnson, Myra                Shawnee               23-05.00    1   
  7 Doyle, Cynathia              Western               22-03.00  
  8 Smith, Kayla                 DuPont Manual         22-00.00  
  9 Martin, Shanita              Western               21-11.00  
 10 Priest, Hannah               Christian Acad.      x21-07.00  
 11 Barnes, Kelsi                Christian Acad.      x20-08.00  
 12 Thompson, Leighanna          Ballard              x20-06.00  
 13 Ehrenborg, Sidney            Christian Acad.      x20-04.00  
 14 Wagenseller, Ainsley         Ballard              x20-00.00  
 15 Woods, Bernice               Ballard              x19-01.00  
 16 Rayford, Danielle            Ballard              x15-03.00  
 17 Ruffin, Reneice              Shawnee               14-04.00  
 18 Riley, Antoinette            Doss                  13-10.00  
 19 Todd, DE                     Shawnee              x11-05.00  
 
Girls Discus Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Wells, Cyarra                Ballard                  98-11   10   
  2 Glidewell, Brooke            Christian Acad.          93-02    8   
  3 Johnson, Myra                Shawnee                  91-01    6   
  4 Priest, Hannah               Christian Acad.          75-07    4   
  5 Jones, Reagan                Christian Acad.         x66-01  
  6 Barnes, Kelsi                Christian Acad.         x58-07  
  7 Abell, Brittanie             Lou. Holy Cross          57-05    2   
  8 Thompson, Leighanna          Ballard                  45-03    1   
  9 Ruffin, Reneice              Shawnee                  38-00  
 10 Todd, DE                     Shawnee                 x31-11  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Juene, Jean                  Doss                     11.63   4  10   
  2 Smith, D-Tai                 Lou. Holy Cross          11.67   1   8   
  3 Gardner, Darnell             DuPont Manual            11.70   2   6   
  4 Hutchins, Darious            Doss                     11.75   1   4   
  5 Moorman, Mark                Western                  11.81   1   2   
  6 Hall, Marko                  Western                  11.85   2   1   
  7 Thomas, Malcolm              Valley                   11.98   1 
  8 Shaper, Alex                 Christian Acad.          12.26   3 
  9 Edwards, Tyler               DuPont Manual            12.32   4 
 10 Helm, Marcus                 DuPont Manual           x12.33   2 
 11 Jones, Ben                   DuPont Manual           x12.37   3 
 12 Rash, Phillip                DuPont Manual           x12.44   5 
 13 Johnson, Anthony             Doss                    x12.51   3 
 14 French, Sean                 Christian Acad.          12.52   3 
 15 Cornelious, Tyrell           Western                 x12.53   4 
 16 Garner, Deonte               Doss                    x12.58   2 
 17 Dixon, Ryan                  Christian Acad.         x12.65   4 
 18 Johnson, Joe                 DuPont Manual           x12.68   5 
 19 Ballard, Taylor              DuPont Manual           x12.76   2 
 20 Haines, Ronnie               DuPont Manual           x12.79   4 
 21 Kelly, Keenan                Shawnee                  12.83   4 
 22 Bethel, Donald               Doss                    x12.89   1 
 23 Wheeler, Ismail              Doss                    x13.04   3 
 24 Carr, Micheal                Shawnee                  13.20   2 
 25 Offitt, Kevin                Valley                   13.22   5 
 26 Snardon, Rasian              Doss                    x13.33   1 
 27 Young, William               Shawnee                 x13.43   5 
 28 Colbert, Isaha               Valley                  x13.96   5 
 29 Kim, James                   DuPont Manual           x14.35   3 
 30 Ware, Detrick                Shawnee                 x15.39   5 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Hutchins, Darious            Doss                     23.90   1  10   
  2 Carr, Micheal                Shawnee                  24.41   2   8   
  3 Williams, Demtry             Western                  24.58   2   6   
  4 Dixon, Ryan                  Christian Acad.          25.68   1   4   
  5 Juene, Jean                  Doss                     25.97   1   2   
  6 Grays, Vincent               Doss                    x26.58   2 
  7 Wilson, Matthew              Christian Acad.          26.86   2   1   
  8 Snardon, Rasian              Doss                    x27.23   1 
  9 Wheeler, Ismail              Doss                    x27.24   2 
 10 Hall, Marko                  Western                  28.20   1 
 11 Mitchell, Damek              Lou. Holy Cross          30.22   2 
 12 Brown, Chaz                  Lou. Holy Cross          31.96   1 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Gardner, Darnell             DuPont Manual            55.48   3  10   
  2 Carr, Micheal                Shawnee                  56.32   2   8   
  3 Gamble, Garrett              Christian Acad.          56.41   1   6   
  4 Miller, Keith                Western                  56.88   1   4   
  5 Malone, Dominique            Lou. Holy Cross          56.97   1   2   
  6 Kelly, Keenan                Shawnee                  58.37   3   1   
  7 Heady, Mayron                Western                  59.95   1 
  8 Zelch, Keith                 Valley                 1:00.13   1 
  9 Haines, Ronnie               DuPont Manual          1:00.96   3 
 10 Dunnaway, Decorwyne          Western               x1:00.99   2 
 11 Ballard, Taylor              DuPont Manual         x1:01.00   3 
 12 Dearing, Forest              Walden                 1:01.06   2 
 13 Holloway, Guy                Walden                 1:01.71   2 
 14 Reynolds, Victor             Doss                   1:02.86   2 
 15 Helm, Marcus                 DuPont Manual         x1:04.23   3 
 16 Mitchell, Damek              Lou. Holy Cross        1:09.73   3 
 17 Cunningham, Malik            Doss                   1:16.04   1 
 18 Brown, Chaz                  Lou. Holy Cross       x1:16.87   2 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ray, Collin                  Lou. Holy Cross        2:13.23   10   
  2 Karnes, Tyler                Christian Acad.        2:14.30    8   
  3 Shaper, Alex                 Christian Acad.        2:21.01    6   
  4 Prince, Joshua               Doss                   2:27.06    4   
  5 Dunnaway, Decorwyne          Western                2:40.38    2   
  6 Berger, Scott                Lou. Holy Cross        2:44.82    1   
  7 Shackelford, Steedmon        Western                3:00.22  
  8 Brown, Anslem                Western               x3:02.17  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Thomson, Jacob               Lou. Holy Cross        4:45.10   10   
  2 Perronie, Dominic            Lou. Holy Cross        4:45.12    8   
  3 Croom, Brendan               DuPont Manual          5:03.16    6   
  4 Hamm, Andrew                 DuPont Manual          5:10.15    4   
  5 Holden, Hunter               Christian Acad.        5:18.28    2   
  6 Shpilberg, Jacob             DuPont Manual         x5:19.49  
  7 DeMarco, Joey                DuPont Manual         x5:28.59  
  8 Prince, Joshua               Doss                   5:56.51    1   
  9 Kukula, Mathin               DuPont Manual         x5:56.53  
 10 Yarbrough, Zack              Western                6:02.85  
 11 Payne, David                 Western                6:10.46  
 12 Lewis, Stephen               Doss                   6:20.50  
 13 Haner, Steven                Doss                  x7:54.77  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Perronie, Dominic            Lou. Holy Cross       10:13.00   10   
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Nelson, Craig                Valley                   16.41   10   
  2 Johnson, Greg                Lou. Holy Cross          17.82    8   
  3 Offitt, Kevin                Valley                   17.85    6   
  4 Rash, Phillip                DuPont Manual            18.68    4   
  5 Johnson, Joe                 DuPont Manual            19.34    2   
  6 Simmons, Kenith              Western                  24.15    1   
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Johnson, Joe                 DuPont Manual            45.13   2  10   
  2 Rash, Phillip                DuPont Manual            45.23   2   8   
  3 Holden, Hunter               Christian Acad.          45.32   2   6   
  4 Johnson, Greg                Lou. Holy Cross          46.25   1   4   
  5 Simmons, Kenith              Western                  46.40   1   2   
  6 Durbin, Zach                 Lou. Holy Cross          49.40   1   1   
  7 Hunt, Austin                 Lou. Holy Cross         x58.64   2 
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Western  'A'                                          45.81   10   
  2 Holy Cross (Louisville)  'A'                          46.17    8   
  3 Valley  'A'                                           48.41    6   
  4 Doss  'A'                                             51.10    4   
  5 Christian Academy-Louisville  'A'                     52.47    2   
 -- Shawnee  'A'                                             DQ  
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Western  'A'                                        1:36.86   10   
  2 DuPont Manual  'A'                                  1:37.01    8   
  3 Holy Cross (Louisville)  'A'                        1:39.28    6   
  4 Shawnee  'A'                                        1:39.62    4   
  5 Christian Academy-Louisville  'A'                   1:42.34    2   
  6 Valley  'A'                                         1:47.41    1   
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Holy Cross (Louisville)  'A'                        8:49.89   10   
  2 Christian Academy-Louisville  'A'                   8:56.64    8   
  3 DuPont Manual  'A'                                  9:34.29    6   
  4 DuPont Manual  'B'                                 x9:42.13  
  5 Western  'A'                                       10:00.63    4   
  6 DuPont Manual  'C'                                x10:15.95  
 
Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hammerstrom, Kendall         Lou. Holy Cross        6-00.00   10   
  2 Vittitoe, Skyler             Lou. Holy Cross        5-10.00    8   
  3 Taylor, Zachary              Doss                   5-08.00    6   
  4 Simmons, Kenith              Western                5-08.00    4   
  5 Shadburne, Drew              Christian Acad.        5-06.00    2   
  6 Lewellyn, William            Walden                 5-06.00    1   
  7 Ashby, Mike                  Valley                 5-02.00  
  8 Rucker, Ricky                Western                5-02.00  
  9 Grays, Vincent               Doss                   5-02.00  
 
Boys Pole Vault
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Wilson, Matthew              Christian Acad.       10-00.00   10   
  2 French, Sean                 Christian Acad.       10-00.00    8   
 
Boys Long Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Vittitoe, Skyler             Lou. Holy Cross       19-06.50   10   
  2 Drury, Aaron                 Lou. Holy Cross       19-00.50    8   
  3 Nelson, Craig                Valley                18-09.00    6   
  4 Carr, Micheal                Shawnee               18-07.75    4   
  5 French, Sean                 Christian Acad.       18-02.50    2   
  6 Simmons, Kenith              Western               18-02.00    1   
  7 Rucker, Ricky                Western               17-01.00  
  8 Dittmeier, Kyle              Walden                16-10.00  
  9 Taylor, Zachary              Doss                  16-06.75  
 10 Shadburne, Drew              Christian Acad.       16-04.00  
 11 Grays, Vincent               Doss                  16-01.00  
 12 Cornelious, Tyrell           Western              x15-08.00  
 13 Bethel, Donald               Doss                 x15-05.50  
 14 Tanga, Stephon               Western              x15-01.00  
 15 Maxwell, Raeshon             Western              x13-09.50  
 16 Offitt, Kevin                Valley                13-07.00  
 17 Ashby, Mike                  Valley               x12-07.50  
 
Boys Triple Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Carr, Micheal                Shawnee               39-00.00   10   
  2 Vittitoe, Skyler             Lou. Holy Cross       38-10.50    8   
  3 Durbin, Zach                 Lou. Holy Cross       37-11.00    6   
  4 French, Sean                 Christian Acad.       36-02.50    4   
 -- VanderToll, Jack             Christian Acad.             ND  
 
Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Dullin, Martin               Valley                37-02.00   10   
  2 Blount, Jonny                Christian Acad.       36-09.00    8   
  3 Vance, Darren                Shawnee               35-09.00    6   
  4 Dulin, Bruce                 Valley                34-06.50    4   
  5 Robinson, Mike               DuPont Manual         34-02.00    2   
  6 Hans, Matt                   Lou. Holy Cross       33-04.50    1   
  7 Jaggers, Michael             Shawnee               32-00.50  
  8 Colbert, Isaha               Valley               x31-07.50  
  9 Perry, Michael               DuPont Manual         31-01.00  
 10 Bowles, Charles              Walden                30-00.00  
 11 Caise, Dakota                Valley               x29-06.00  
 12 Mason, Nick                  Walden                29-03.00  
 13 Page, Zach                   Christian Acad.       23-11.00  
 14 Williams, Michael            Shawnee              x21-04.00  
 15 Lewis, Anthony               Western               20-08.50  
 
Boys Discus Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hans, Matt                   Lou. Holy Cross         112-05   10   
  2 Wilson, Matthew              Christian Acad.         109-03    8   
  3 Robinson, Mike               DuPont Manual            87-07    6   
  4 Jaggers, Michael             Shawnee                  85-03    4   
  5 Blount, Jonny                Christian Acad.          85-01    2   
  6 Mason, Nick                  Walden                   76-09    1   
  7 Vance, Darren                Shawnee                  75-02  
  8 Perry, Michael               DuPont Manual            71-01  
  9 Bowles, Charles              Walden                   69-07  
 10 Williams, Michael            Shawnee                 x61-10  
 11 Page, Zach                   Christian Acad.         x53-01  
 12 Colbert, Isaha               Valley                   47-11  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Ballard                    145        2) Christian Academy-Louisvi 101.50
    3) DuPont Manual               63.50     4) Holy Cross (Louisville)    56   
    5) SHAWNEE                     31        6) Valley                     20   
    7) Western                     16        8) DOSS                       11   
    9) Beth Haven                   3                                           
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Holy Cross (Louisville)    147        2) Christian Academy-Louisvi  89   
    3) DuPont Manual               72        4) Western                    47   
    5) SHAWNEE                     45        6) Valley                     43   
    7) DOSS                        41        8) Walden                      2   
Comments