CAL All-Comers Individual Results 3/24

Licensed to DeSales High School        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 3/24/2009 10:32 PM
              Christian Academy Master Schedule Meet - 3/24/2009              
                               Christian Academy                              
                                    Results                                   

Girls 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 Raque, Paige              10 Christian Acad.                    14.3   3  10  
  2 Keown, Narrissa              Fairdale                           14.5   3   8  
  3 Franczek, Eva             12 Christian Acad.                    14.6   1   6  
  4 nieves, elizabeth            Mercy                              14.6   3   4.50
  4 stout, megan                 Mercy                              14.6   1   4.50
  6 Burley, Raven                Eminence                           14.7   1   3  
  7 russ, taylor                 Mercy                             x14.7   2
  8 Franczek, Lana            10 Christian Acad.                   x14.7   2
  9 Holloway, Sara             7 Walden                             14.9   2   2  
10 king, tiauna                 Central                            15.0   2   1  
11 Warford, Kelsey           09 Christian Acad.                   x15.0   1
12 King, Mary                   Walden                             15.1   1
12 Nobiltt, Lauren           09 Christian Acad.                   x15.1   4
14 Reikes, Hannah             9 Walden                            x15.2   3
15 Thomas, Lauren             9 Mercy                             x15.2   4
16 Mason, Meisha                Eminence                           15.2   2
16 richmond, shasha             Central                            15.2   1
18 Campbell, Sydni              Christian Acad.                   x15.3   5
19 Moser, Andi               09 Christian Acad.                   x15.9   2
20 Corder, Cassidy              Beth Haven                         16.0   4
21 Laffoon, Megan            09 Christian Acad.                   x16.1   3
22 Dissinger, Liz            11 Christian Acad.                   x16.4   5
23 fong, gabby                  Mercy                             x16.5   5
24 Evans, Madison            09 Christian Acad.                   x16.6   4
25 Loeffler, Healey           9 Kentucky country                   16.9   3
26 Lurie, Alyssa                St Francis                         17.3   5
27 Cote, Katie                  St Francis                         17.4   4
28 Hodes, Tahlia              9 Kentucky country                   18.1   4

Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Keown, Narrissa              Fairdale                           29.5   1  10  
  2 Franczek, Lana            10 Christian Acad.                    29.8   2   7  
  2 Franczek, Eva             12 Christian Acad.                    29.8   1   7  
  4 king, tiauna                 Central                            29.9   2   5  
  5 crask, amanda                Mercy                              30.0   1   4  
  6 Campbell, Sydni              Christian Acad.                   x30.5   3
  7 richmond, shasha             Central                            31.4   3   3  
  8 Corder, Cassidy              Beth Haven                         31.5   2   2  
  9 King, Mary                   Walden                             31.7   1   1  
10 Holloway, Sara             7 Walden                             31.8   2
10 Corder, Makenzie             Beth Haven                         31.8   3
12 clark, sara                  Mercy                              32.0   4
13 nieves, elizabeth            Mercy                             x32.1   2
14 malone, rodnesta             Central                           x33.0   4
15 Warford, Kelsey           09 Christian Acad.                   x33.1   2
16 Reikes, Hannah             9 Walden                            x33.2   3
17 Laffoon, Megan            09 Christian Acad.                   x33.6   4
18 Evans, Madison            09 Christian Acad.                   x33.7   3
19 Dissinger, Liz            11 Christian Acad.                   x34.2   4
20 Thomas, Lauren             9 Mercy                             x34.6   3
21 Lurie, Alyssa                St Francis                         35.9   1
22 fleether, mikeshia           Central                           x45.5   1

Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 stout, megan                 Mercy                            1:07.0   1  10  
  2 Tennant, Olivia           10 Kentucky country                 1:10.0   1   8  
  3 Preston, Maddie           11 Christian Acad.                  1:11.0   1   6  
  4 Corder, Madison              Beth Haven                       1:12.0   2   5  
  5 King, Mary                   Walden                           1:13..0   2   4  
  6 Brown, morgan                Central                          1:16.0   1   3  
  7 hackbarth, maleena           Mercy                            1:19.0   1   2  
  8 keller, taylor               Mercy                           x1:20.0   2
  9 williams, kimmy              Mercy                           x1:21.0   2

Girls 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 richmond, shasha             Central                          2:39.0   1  10  
  2 newberry, kristen            Mercy                            2:40.0   1   8  
  3 field, clare                 Mercy                            2:47.0   1   6  
  4 Burnett, Sarah Beth       08 Christian Acad.                  2:53.0   1   5  
  5 Stallings, Dria           11 Christian Acad.                  2:54.0   1   4  
  6 Herd, Caty                09 Christian Acad.                 x2:57.0   1
  7 weis, tara                   Mercy                           x2:58.0   1
  8 Nelson, Kylan              9 Kentucky country                 2:59.0   1   3  
  9 bales, casey                 Mercy                           x3:06.0   2
10 hodge, rebekah               Mercy                           x3:11.0   2
11 Hertel, Carlie               Beth Haven                       3:36.0   2   2  
12 Pace, Michaela               Beth Haven                       4:28.0   2   1  
-- stevens, amilia              Mercy                                NT   2

Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Rogers, Jenna             10 Christian Acad.                  6:00.4   10  
  2 weis, tara                   Mercy                            6:07.0    8  
  3 field, clare                 Mercy                            6:12.0    6  
  4 kinny, annie                 Mercy                           x6:15.0 
  5 Stallings, Dria           11 Christian Acad.                  6:17.0    5  
  6 Herd, Caty                09 Christian Acad.                 x6:26.0 
  7 Burnett, Sarah Beth       08 Christian Acad.                 x6:27.0 
  8 Nelson, Kylan              9 Kentucky country                 6:35.1    4  
  9 whitciffe, jayne             Central                          6:39.0    3  
10 Hanlein, Alison           09 Christian Acad.                 x6:40.0 
11 Bergklint, Jenna          11 Christian Acad.                 x6:43.0 
12 henry, shantel               Central                          6:49.0    2  
13 Carathers, Lily            7 Walden                           6:51.0    1  
14 ruhl, shannon                Mercy                           x6:59.0 
15 williams, kimmy              Mercy                           x7:08.0 
16 zetrenne, nathelie           Central                         x7:10.0 
17 downes, ednisha              Central                         x7:12.0 
18 malone, rodnesta             Central                         x7:18.0 
19 izena, celene                Central                         x8:08.0 
20 amina, ahmed                 Central                         x8:09.0 

Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 courtney, brashear           Central                            17..2   10  
  2 Stone, Sadie              11 Christian Acad.                    17.6    8  
  3 walker, jessica              Mercy                              17.7    6  
  4 Gernert, Lyle             10 Kentucky country                   18.0    5  
  5 crask, amanda                Mercy                              22.8    4  

Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 whitciffe, jayne             Central                            49.0   1  10  
  2 Stone, Sadie              11 Christian Acad.                    50.2   1   8  
  3 crask, amanda                Mercy                              53.5   2   6  
  4 Hamman, Haley             09 Christian Acad.                    59.7   2   5  
  5 courtney, brashear           Central                          1:00.1   1   4  
  6 bergamini, maggie            Mercy                            1:00.4   2   3  

Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Central  'A'                                                    54.2   10  
  2 Mercy  'A'                                                      56.4    8  
  3 Christian Academy-Louisville  'A'                               56.9    6  
  4 Central  'B'                                                 x1:00.0 
  5 Mercy  'B'                                                   x1:01.0 
  6 Walden  'A'                                                   1:04.0    5  

Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Central  'A'                                                  4:33.0   10  
  2 Mercy  'A'                                                    4:51.0    8  
  3 Christian Academy-Louisville  'B'                             5:00.0    6  
  4 Christian Academy-Louisville  'A'                            x5:04.0 

Girls High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 gore, chanegvia              Central                         4-10.00   10  
  2 forrest, kayla               Central                         4-06.00    8  
  2 fleether, mikeshia           Central                        x4-06.00 
  4 hall, jordan                 Mercy                           4-02.00    6  
  5 bergamini, maggie            Mercy                          J4-02.00    5  
  6 Evans, Madison            09 Christian Acad.                 4-00.00    4  
  7 ruhl, shannon                Mercy                         xJ4-00.00 
  8 fong, gabby                  Mercy                          x3-10.00 
  9 Hodes, Tahlia              9 Kentucky country                3-08.00    2.50
  9 Laffoon, Megan            09 Christian Acad.                 3-08.00    2.50

Girls Long Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 merith, tamelda              Central                        15-05.25   10  
  2 gore, chanegvia              Central                        15-04.00    8  
  3 newberry, kristen            Mercy                          15-00.00    6  
  4 courtney, brashear           Central                       x14-02.50 
  5 Gernert, Lyle             10 Kentucky country               13-06.75    5  
  6 Orktiese, Sarah           11 Christian Acad.                13-03.00    4  
  7 bales, casey                 Mercy                          13-00.75    3  
  8 Reikes, Hannah             9 Walden                         12-11.00    2  
  9 kinny, annie                 Mercy                         x12-05.00 
10 Warfield, Jreyanna        SR Fairdale                       12-04.25    1  
11 Weiss, Adrienne           11 Christian Acad.                12-03.50 
12 Cherry, Chelsea              Beth Haven                     11-04.50 
13 Cote, Katie                  St Francis                     10-07.50 
-- Lurie, Alyssa                St Francis                           ND 

Girls Triple Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 richmond, shasha             Central                        36-06.75   10  
  2 gore, chanegvia              Central                        33-11.00    8  
  3 Nelson, Kylan              9 Kentucky country               29-11.25    6  
  4 Burnett, Sarah Beth       08 Christian Acad.                29-07.25    5  

Girls Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 cobble, nicole               Central                        34-02.00   10  
  2 Loeffler, Healey           9 Kentucky country               29-08.00    8  
  3 finn, royalty                Central                        28-09.00    6  
  4 Jones, Reagan             09 Christian Acad.                27-06.50    5  
  5 fleether, mikeshia           Central                       x26-05.00 
  6 Glydewell, Brooke         11 Christian Acad.                25-08.50    4  
  7 richmond, shasha             Central                       x25-06.00 
  8 Priest, Hannah            10 Christian Acad.               x23-02.50 
  9 tharp, samantha              Mercy                          16-02.25    3  

Girls Discus Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 cobble, nicole               Central                          101-04   10  
  2 Glydewell, Brooke         11 Christian Acad.                   81-03    8  
  3 Jones, Reagan             09 Christian Acad.                   77-00    6  
  4 Priest, Hannah            10 Christian Acad.                  x63-09 
  5 Beam, Kelly               12 Kentucky country                  62-00    5  
  6 Loeffler, Healey           9 Kentucky country                  60-09    4  
  7 thomas, karen                Mercy                             53-05    3  
  8 finn, royalty                Central                           53-04    2  
  9 tharp, samantha              Mercy                             38-11    1  

Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Stoess, Beau              12 Kentucky country                   11.4   1  10  
  2 allen, ricco                 Central                            12.2   2   8  
  3 Scott, Darnell               St Francis                         12.3   1   6  
  4 Moore, Dee                   Eminence                           12.4   1   5  
  5 Ward, Jeff                10 DeSales                            12.6   1   4  
  6 French, Sean              10 Christian Acad.                    12.8   5   3  
  7 Allen, Jason              10 Christian Acad.                    12.9   2   1.50
  7 robinson, stephan            Central                            12.9   1   1.50
  9 Allen, Nathan             10 Christian Acad.                   x13.1   1
10 fox, austino                 Central                           x13.1   3
11 Parks, Kyle               10 Christian Acad.                   x13.2   5
12 Willis, Stephen              Whitefield Acad.                   13.2   3
13 Summers, Sam              10 Kentucky country                   13.3   2
14 Mohamood, Abdul              St Francis                         13.4   2
14 Toogood, Dion             SR Fairdale                           13.4   4
16 Beasley, Jarren           11 Brown                              13.5   3
17 Scearce, Jacob            09 Christian Acad.                   x13.6   4
18 Hudson, Reese                Whitefield Acad.                   13.9   2
19 Stutsman, Oliver             St Francis                        x14.0   3
20 Arza, John                10 Christian Acad.                   x14.0   3
21 Maxwell, Tony                St Francis                        x14.4   4
22 Sexton, Taylor               Christian Acad.                   x14.9   5
23 Liebman, Jared             7 Kentucky country                  x15.8   4
24 Davis, Logan                 Beth Haven                         18.3   4
25 Senler, Alex              12 Kentucky country                  x18.4   3

Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Toogood, Dion             SR Fairdale                           24.0   2  10  
  2 Love, Caleb               10 Christian Acad.                    24.4   2   8  
  3 allen, ricco                 Central                            24.5   1   6  
  4 Scott, Darnell               St Francis                         25.2   1   5  
  5 Roman, Joacim             SO Fairdale                           25.6   1   4  
  6 fox, austino                 Central                            25.7   4   3  
  7 deago, argujo                Central                           x25.8   3
  8 Kaczmarek, Kirk            9 Kentucky country                   25.9   3   2  
  9 Frazier, Paul                Beth Haven                         26.0   4   1  
  9 Price, Reggie             FR Fairdale                          x26.0   3
11 Summers, Sam              10 Kentucky country                   26.2   2
12 Parks, Kyle               10 Christian Acad.                    26.4   1
13 Willis, Stephen              Whitefield Acad.                   26.8   3
14 Maxwell, Tony                St Francis                         27.1   2
15 Underwood, Russell        09 DeSales                            28.0   2
15 Holloway, Guy              8 Walden                             28.0   4
17 Hudson, Reese                Whitefield Acad.                   28.2   1
18 Beasley, Jarren           11 Brown                              28.3   1
19 Mohamood, Abdul              St Francis                        x28.7   3
20 Sieg, Ethan                  Whitefield Acad.                  x29.3   2
21 Liebman, Jared             7 Kentucky country                  x29.7   4
22 Sexton, Taylor               Christian Acad.                   x30.0   3
23 Davis, William             8 Walden                             31.2   4
24 Stutsman, Oliver             St Francis                        x38.2   4
25 Hampton, Kyle                Beth Haven                         38.8   4

Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 English, Connor           11 Christian Acad.                    53.7   1  10  
  2 Frazier, Paul                Beth Haven                         54.6   3   8  
  3 Roman, Joacim             SO Fairdale                           55.2   1   6  
  4 lada, risik                  Central                            55.3   2   5  
  5 scott, keon                  Central                            55.5   3   4  
  6 Sieg, Ethan                  Whitefield Acad.                   57.1   3   3  
  7 fox, austino                 Central                           x57.6   1
  7 Kaczmarek, Kirk            9 Kentucky country                   57.6   2   2  
  9 Graves, Zac               10 Christian Acad.                    58.6   2   1  
10 Lindsay, Trey                Eminence                           58.9   1
11 Simpson, Thomas           12 Christian Acad.                   x59.7   1
12 Hudson, Reese                Whitefield Acad.                 1:00.0   1
13 Dearing, Forrest             Walden                           1:01.8   3
14 Underwood, Russell        09 DeSales                          1:03.4   2
15 Caffee, Andrew               Beth Haven                       1:03.6   2
16 Wilder, Andrew            10 Christian Acad.                 x1:05.0   3
17 Gamble, Garrett           10 Christian Acad.                 x1:06.1   3
18 Beasley, Jarren           11 Brown                            1:08.7   2

Boys 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 young, gerald                Central                          2:05.0   1  10  
  2 scott, keon                  Central                          2:06.0   1   8  
  3 McConnell, Atom           11 DeSales                          2:08.0   1   6  
  4 Burnett, Jared            11 Christian Acad.                  2:12.0   1   5  
  5 Karnes, Tyler             10 Christian Acad.                  2:19.0   1   4  
  6 Blinkhorn, Jon            12 Christian Acad.                 x2:20.0   1
  7 Vincent, Drew                Whitefield Acad.                 2:21.0   1   3  
  8 Dillander, Matt           SR Fairdale                         2:22.0   1   2  
  9 Waggener, Mark            11 Christian Acad.                 x2:25.0   2
10 James, Frank               9 Kentucky country                 2:30.0   2   1  
11 Barney, Shawn             10 DeSales                          2:32.0   2
12 Rogers, Caleb             12 Christian Acad.                 x2:33.0   2
13 Mohamood, Hamza              St Francis                       2:35.0   2
14 Cunningham, Chase         10 Christian Acad.                 x2:36.0   2
15 anderson, abraham            Central                         x2:37.0   2
16 scott, george                Central                         x2:43.0   2
17 Harter, Jason             10 Kentucky country                 2:45.0   3
18 Robert, John                 Fairdale                         2:48.0   3
19 St Clair, Andrew          09 Christian Acad.                 x2:50.0   3
20 Brian, Matt                  Beth Haven                       2:51.0   3
21 O'Daniel, Zach            09 Christian Acad.                 x2:53.0   3
22 Kaczmarek, Tate            7 Kentucky country                x2:54.0   3
23 Hickey, Hayden            09 Christian Acad.                 x2:55.0   3
24 Morales, Daniel           11 DeSales                         x2:58.0   3
25 Sivado, Eric              10 DeSales                         x3:04.0   4
26 Kuchenbrod, Andrew        10 DeSales                         x3:05.0   4
27 Blayney, Grant            09 Christian Acad.                 x3:06.0   4
28 Grant, JT                 09 DeSales                         x3:07.0   4
29 Tinnell, Dustin           09 DeSales                         x3:13.0   4
30 Stutsman, Oliver             St Francis                       3:21.0   4
31 Beard, Eli                   St Francis                      x3:24.0   4

Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 scott, keon                  Central                          4:47.0   10  
  2 Burnett, Jared            11 Christian Acad.                  4:51.0    8  
  3 lada, risik                  Central                          4:55.0    6  
  4 deng, abram                  Central                         x4:57.0 
  5 McConnell, Atom           11 DeSales                          5:03.0    5  
  6 Blinkhorn, Jon            12 Christian Acad.                  5:04.0    4  
  7 Simpson, Thomas           12 Christian Acad.                 x5:15.0 
  8 Karnes, Tyler             10 Christian Acad.                 x5:17.0 
  9 Vincent, Drew                Whitefield Acad..                 5:19.0    3  
10 Waggener, Mark            11 Christian Acad.                 x5:22.0 
11 Graves, Zac               10 Christian Acad.                 x5:24.0 
12 Cunningham, Chase         10 Christian Acad.                 x5:30.0 
13 Dillander, Matt           SR Fairdale                         5:31.0    2  
14 James, Frank               9 Kentucky country                 5:33.0    1  
15 Barney, Shawn             10 DeSales                          5:43.0 
16 Ramos, Jesus                 Eminence                         5:50.0 
17 Harter, Jason             10 Kentucky country                 5:51.0 
18 French, Sean              10 Christian Acad.                 x5:53.0 
19 anderson, abraham            Central                         x5:58.0 
20 scott, george                Central                         x6:05.0 
21 Robert, John                 Fairdale                         6:07.0 
22 O'Daniel, Zach            09 Christian Acad.                 x6:14.0 
23 Kaczmarek, Tate            7 Kentucky country                x6:29.0 
24 Morales, Daniel           11 DeSales                         x6:30.0 
25 W, Tyler                  FR Fairdale                        x6:42.0 
26 Kuchenbrod, Andrew        10 DeSales                         x6:43.0 

Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 bolden, diaz                 Central                            16.1   10  
  2 Mattingly, Troy           11 DeSales                            18.9    8  
  3 Kleinsmith, Eli              St Francis                         19.6    6  
  4 Watson, Nick              JR Fairdale                           19.8    5  
  5 Tinnell, James            12 DeSales                            22.0    4  

Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 bolden, diaz                 Central                            43.5   1  10  
  2 scott, keon                  Central                            47.5   2   8  
  3 Mattingly, Troy           11 DeSales                            47.6   1   6  
  4 Kleinsmith, Eli              St Francis                         49.5   2   5  
  5 Watson, Nick              JR Fairdale                           50.2   1   4  
  6 Wunsch, Jake               7 Walden                             51.2   2   3  
  7 Tinnell, James            12 DeSales                            51.5   2   2  

Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Central  'A'                                                    43.3   1  10  
  2 Eminence  'A'                                                   46.4   1   8  
  3 Fairdale  'A'                                                   48.0   1   6  
  4 Christian Academy-Louisville  'A'                               48.1   1   5  
  5 Kentucky Country Day  'A'                                       51.0   1   4  
  6 St Francis  'A'                                                 51.7   2   3  
  7 Walden  'A'                                                     55.9   2   2  
  8 St Francis  'B'                                                x58.8   2
  9 Kentucky Country Day  'B'                                      x59.2   2
10 DeSales  'A'                                                    59.6   1   1  
     1) Grant, JT 09                    2) Sivado, Eric 10               
     3) Tinnell, Dustin 09              4) Underwood, Russell 09         

Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Central  'A'                                                  3:48.0   10  
  2 Fairdale  'A'                                                 3:59..0    8  
  3 Kentucky Country Day  'A'                                     4:01.0    6  
  4 Christian Academy-Louisville  'B'                             4:06.0    5  
  5 DeSales  'A'                                                  4:16.0    4  
     1) Barney, Shawn 10                2) Mattingly, Troy 11            
     3) McConnell, Atom 11              4) Sivado, Eric 10               
  6 Central  'B'                                                 x4:17.0 
  7 Christian Academy-Louisville  'A'                            x5:05.0 

Boys High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Berry, Ed                    Eminence                        6-00.00   10  
  2 Cooper, TJ                   Eminence                        5-06.00    8  
  3 Betts, Dominique             St Francis                     J5-06.00    6  
  4 Mattingly, Troy           11 DeSales                        J5-06.00    5  
-- deago, argujo                Central                              NH 
-- dunbar, kevon                Central                              NH 
-- anderson, abraham            Central                              NH 

Boys Long Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Betts, Dominique             St Francis                     18-06.00   10  
  2 shea, josh                   Central                        18-03.00    8  
  3 Berry, Ed                    Eminence                       17-06.00    6  
  4 dunbar, kevon                Central                        17-05.00    5  
  5 Toogood, Dion             SR Fairdale                       17-01.00    4  
  6 Kleinsmith, Eli              St Francis                     16-07.00    3  
  7 Gamble, Garrett           10 Christian Acad.                16-06.00    1.50
  7 Ward, Jeff                10 DeSales                        16-06.00    1.50
  9 Reed, John                   Eminence                       15-11.50 
10 Stoess, Beau              12 Kentucky country               15-11.00 
11 Liebman, Jared             7 Kentucky country               14-00.00 
12 Arza, John                10 Christian Acad.                13-06.00 
13 Frazier, Paul                Beth Haven                     13-05.00 
14 Sieg, Ethan                  Whitefield Acad.               12-09.00 
15 Maxwell, Tony                St Francis                    x11-01.00 
16 Mohamood, Abdul              St Francis                    x10-04.00 

Boys Triple Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 shea, josh                   Central                        49-09.75   10  
  2 Betts, Dominique             St Francis                     39-09.75    8  
  3 French, Sean              10 Christian Acad.                34-06.00    6  
  4 Berry, Ed                    Eminence                       34-02.00    5  
  5 Grant, JT                 09 DeSales                        27-02.00    4  

Boys Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Booth, Michael            12 DeSales                        41-09.25   10  
  2 Carter, David             SR Fairdale                       40-08.25    8  
  3 Simmons, Kelvin           SR Fairdale                       40-08.00    6  
  4 Speed, Marc               12 Kentucky country               40-06.75    5  
  5 Cohen, Reed               10 Kentucky country               40-03.25    4  
  6 Yacob, Hamid              SR Fairdale                      x35-09.75 
  7 Garvin, Cody                 Beth Haven                     31-06.50    3  
  8 Bowles, Charles           11 Walden                         29-09.00    2  
  9 Waddell, Zack                Beth Haven                     29-06.00    1  
10 Shpilberg, Nathan         10 Kentucky country              x29-02.00 
11 lamar, michael               Central                        28-05.25 
12 Beasley, Jarren           11 Brown                          27-04.25 
13 Chapman, Gabe                Whitefield Acad.               27-02.00 
14 Switow, Sam               10 Kentucky country              x26-05.00 
15 Allen, Matt                  Whitefield Acad.               24-04.25 
16 Fortney, Denny             9 Kentucky country              x24-01.00 
17 Slucher, Scott               St Francis                     21-05.50 
18 Center, Jacob                Whitefield Acad.              x19-08.25 
19 Lamar, Patrick            11 Christian Acad.                19-07.00 
20 Beard, Eli                   St Francis                     17-07.50 

Boys Discus Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Caudill, Corey            10 Kentucky country                 122-06   10  
  2 Cohen, Reed               10 Kentucky country                 110-07    8  
  3 Booth, Michael            12 DeSales                       109-00.50    6  
  4 Wilson, Matthew           10 Christian Acad.                   99-01    5  
  5 English, Tyler            09 Christian Acad.                   96-02    4  
  6 Switow, Sam               10 Kentucky country                 x77-08 
  7 Fortney, Denny             9 Kentucky country                 x69-06 
  8 lamar, michael               Central                           69-00    3  
  9 Bowles, Charles           11 Walden                            67-07    2  
10 Chapman, Gabe                Whitefield Acad.                  66-11    1  
11 Allen, Matt                  Whitefield Acad.                  66-02 
12 Taylor, Aaron                Beth Haven                        56-10 
13 Slucher, Scott               St Francis                        50-00 
14 Shpilberg, Nathan         10 Kentucky country                 x48-11 
15 Lamar, Patrick            11 Christian Acad.                  x43-07 
16 Center, Jacob                Whitefield Acad.                 x42-07 
17 Altman, Dan                  St Francis                        42-04 
Comments