CAL Last Chance meet results May 7th

Christian Academy Master Schedule Meet - 5/7/2009       

                               Christian Academy                       

                                    Results                            

 

Girls 100 Meter Dash

===================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points

===================================================================================

Finals

  1 Keown, Narrissa              Fairdale                          12.91   2  10

  2 Embry, Angela                Moore                             13.29   2   8

  3 Mullins, Elizabeth           Senca                             13.58   2   6

  4 Parks, Sarah                 Christian Acad.                   13.77   1   5

  5 Reikes, Hannah               Walden                            13.90   2   4

  6 Warford, Kelsey              Christian Acad.                   14.03   1   3

  7 Namonywa, Brarian            Senca                             14.26   1   2

  8 Williams, Anastasia          Senca                            x14.48   1

  9 Holloway, Sara               Walden                            14.69   1   1

 10 Laffoon, Megan               Christian Acad.                  x14.75   2

 11 Weiss, Adrienne              Christian Acad.                  x14.86   1

 12 Carathers, Lily              Walden                           x17.79   2

 

Girls 200 Meter Dash

===================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points

===================================================================================

  1 Keown, Narrissa              Fairdale                          28.94   1  10

  2 Parks, Sarah                 Christian Acad.                   30.29   1   8

  3 Nobiltt, Lauren              Christian Acad.                   30.30   1   6

  4 Mullins, Elizabeth           Senca                             30.91   2   5

  5 Williams, Anastasia          Senca                             31.43   1   4

  6 Franczek, Eva                Christian Acad.                  x31.44   2

  7 Warford, Kelsey              Christian Acad.                  x32.07   2

  8 Naberagereka, Christiana     Moore                             32.17   1   3

  9 Cherry, Chelsea              Beth Haven                        32.40   2   2

 10 Laffoon, Megan               Christian Acad.                  x32.74   2

 11 Evans, Madison               Christian Acad.                  x32.92   2

 

Girls 400 Meter Dash

================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Franzcek, Eva                Christian Acad.                 1:07.17   10

  2 need   to fix                Moore                                 1:15.60    8

  3 Jones, Jourden               Moore                           1:22.09    6

 

Girls 800 Meter Run

================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Preston, Maddie              Christian Acad.                 2:46.70   10

 

Girls 1600 Meter Run

================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Mullins, Caroline            Senca                           6:39.00   10

  2 Mullins, Elizabeth           Senca                           6:44.00    8

 

Girls 100 Meter Hurdles

================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Franczek, Lana               Christian Acad.                   19.55   10

  2 Corder, Cassidy              Beth Haven                        20.66    8

  3 Weiss, Adrienne              Christian Acad.                   20.98    6

 

Girls 300 Meter Hurdles

================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Franczek, Lana               Christian Acad.                   55.95   10

  2 Corder, Cassidy              Beth Haven                        57.13    8

  3 Mullins, Caroline            Senca                             57.40    6

  4 Franczek, Eva                Christian Acad.                   59.35    5

  5 Mullins, Elizabeth           Senca                           1:02.19    4

 

Girls 4x400 Meter Relay

================================================================================

    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Senca  'A'                                                   5:02.72   10

 

Girls High Jump

================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Evans, Madison               Christian Acad.                 4-00.00   10

  2 Laffoon, Megan               Christian Acad.                 3-08.00    8

 

Girls Pole Vault

================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Baugher, Alanna              Assumption                      7-00.00   10

  2 Bryan, Emily                 Assumption                      6-06.00    8

 

Girls Long Jump

================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Parks, Sarah                 Christian Acad.                13-04.00   10

  2 Reikes, Hannah               Walden                         13-02.00    8

  3 Cherry, Chelsea              Beth Haven                     11-11.00    6

  4 Lurie, Alyssa                St Francis                      8-00.00    5

 

Girls Shot Put

================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Embry, Angela                Moore                          28-07.00   10

  2 Priest, Hannah               Christian Acad.                23-08.00    8

  3 Barnes, Kelsi                Christian Acad.                20-04.00    6

 

Girls Discus Throw

================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Glydewell, Brooke            Christian Acad.                   87-05   10

  2 Priest, Hannah               Christian Acad.                   75-05    8

  3 Kunz, Maranda                Walden                            71-08    6

  4 Embry, Angela                Moore                             70-07    5

  5 Barnes, Kelsi                Christian Acad.                  x70-03

  6 Delor, Kelly                 Walden                            44-08    4

 

Boys 100 Meter Dash

===================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points

===================================================================================

  1 Pennell, Frederick           Senca                             11.58   1  10

  2 Greene, Nick                 Senca                             11.97   2   8

  3 Moore, Mikel                 Senca                            x12.05   1

  4 Burns, Andrew                Christian Acad.                   12.09   2   6

  5 Dixon, Ryan                  Christian Acad.                   12.11   1   5

  6 Lott, Tyrone                 Senca                            x12.15   1

  7 Brown, Craig                 Moore                             12.32   1   4

  8 Brian, Tyler                 Beth Haven                        12.79   2   3

  9 Talley, Ivan                 Christian Acad.                  x12.80   2

 10 Collis, Jeffrey              Moore                             13.79   1   2

 11 Wunsch, Jake                 Walden                            13.99   1   1

 12 Dearing, Forrest             Walden                            14.62   2

 13 Riekert, Michael             Moore                            x15.41   2

 14 Spear, Ben                   Walden                           x16.03   2

 

Boys 200 Meter Dash

===================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points

===================================================================================

  1 Pennell, Frederick           Senca                             23.92   1  10

  2 Allen, Jason                 Christian Acad.                   24.32   1   8

  3 Toogood, Dion                Fairdale                          24.59   1   6

  4 Jacobs, Jordan               Senca                             24.63   1   5

  5 Spencer, Quintin             Senca                            x24.80   1

  6 Moore, Mikel                 Senca                            x24.82   3

  7 McAtee, Marvin               Fairdale                          24.83   3   4

  8 Norton, Deotae               Fairdale                         x25.06   2

  9 Love, Caleb                  Christian Acad.                   25.10   1   3

 10 Tooley, Danmon               Senca                            x25.12   2

 11 Lott, Tyrone                 Senca                            x25.22   3

 12 Walsh, John                  Moore                             25.24   1   2

 13 Moses, Blake                 Moore                             25.58   2   1

 14 Gibson, Davon                Senca                            x25.84   2

 15 Price, Reggie                Fairdale                         x26.39   3

 16 Purvis, Andrew               Christian Acad.                  x26.63   2

 17 Brian, Tyler                 Beth Haven                        26.92   2

 18 Frazier, Paul                Beth Haven                        27.07   3

 19 Kent, Cory                   Fairdale                         x28.36   3

 20 McClure, Matthew             Christian Acad.                  x28.78   3

 

Boys 400 Meter Dash

================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Bender, Jordan               Senca                             53.15   10

  2 Thomas, Justin               Moore                             53.36    8

  3 Roman, Joacim                Fairdale                          53.40    6

  4 Wilder, Andrew               Christian Acad.                   54.10    5

  5 Gamble, Garrett              Christian Acad.                   54.70    4

  6 Price, Reggie                Fairdale                          56.72    3

  7 Moore, Mikel                 Senca                             59.54    2

  8 Burns, Andrew                Christian Acad.                  x59.73

 

Boys 800 Meter Run

===================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points

===================================================================================

  1 Simpson, Thomas              Christian Acad.                 2:12.80   1  10

  2 Dean, Corey                  Moore                           2:13.90   1   8

  3 Karnes, Tyler                Christian Acad.                 2:15.60   1   6

  4 Walsh, John                  Moore                           2:19.80   1   5

  5 Dillander, Matt              Fairdale                        2:22.30   1   4

  6 Conrad, Phillip              Senca                           2:26.60   1   3

  7 Frazier, Paul                Beth Haven                      2:31.00   1   2

  8 O'Daniel, Zach               Christian Acad.                x2:42.80   1

  9 St Clair, Andrew             Christian Acad.                x2:43.50   2

 10 Hickey, Hayden               Christian Acad.                x2:45.30   2

 11 Brian, Matt                  Beth Haven                      2:57.20   2   1

 12 Blayney, Grant               Christian Acad.                x3:06.70   2

 

Boys 1600 Meter Run

================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Waggener, Mark               Christian Acad.                 5:06.00   10

  2 Glover, Shane                Moore                           5:14.00    8

  3 Dillander, Matt              Fairdale                        5:20.00    6

  4 Cunningham, Chase            Christian Acad.                 5:44.00    5

  5 Swaboda, Alex                Senca                           5:56.00    4

  6 Cunnnigham, Eli              Senca                           5:59.50    3

  7 Cherry, Sam                  Senca                          x5:59.70

  8 Scott, David                 Senca                          x6:04.00

 

Boys 3200 Meter Run

================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Richardson, Nathan           Moore                          11:11.86   10

  2 McFall, Brad                 Fairdale                       11:46.91    8

  3 Dean, Corey                  Moore                          12:43.38    6

  4 Dillander, Matt              Fairdale                       13:40.21    5

 

Boys 110 Meter Hurdles

================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Nwasu, Dan                   Senca                             17.25   10

  2 Allen, Nathan                Christian Acad.                   18.60    8

  3 Purvis, Mitch                Christian Acad.                   18.95    6

  4 Parks, Kyle                  Christian Acad.                  x20.23               

  5 Cook, Shawn                  Moore                             21.46    5

 

 

Boys 300 Meter Hurdles

================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Nwasu, Dan                   Senca                             45.66   10

  2 Allen, Nathan                Christian Acad.                   46.47    8

  3 Brown, Craig                 Moore                             48.64    6

  4 Purvis, Andrew               Christian Acad.                   48.96    5

  5 Cook, Shawn                  Moore                             51.49    4

 

Boys 4x100 Meter Relay

================================================================================

    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Senca  'A'                                                     46.97   10

  2 Moore  'A'                                                     50.77    8

 

Boys 4x200 Meter Relay

================================================================================

    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Senca  'A'                                                   1:36.36   10

  2 Moore  'A'                                                   1:40.98    8

 

Boys 4x400 Meter Relay

================================================================================

    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Senca  'A'                                                   4:02.60   10

  2 Moore  'A'                                                   4:36.07    8

 

Boys 4x800 Meter Relay

================================================================================

    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Moore  'A'                                                   9:19.86   10

  2 Senca  'A'                                                  10:05.80    8

  3 Christian Academy-Louisville  'A'                           11:36.97    6

 

Boys High Jump

================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 McAtee, Marvin               Fairdale                        5-08.00   10

  2 Thomas, Justin               Moore                           5-06.00    8

  3 Nance, Aaron                 Senca                           5-06.00    6

  4 Risher, Andrew               Christian Acad.                 5-04.00    5

 

Boys Pole Vault

================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Wilson, Matthew              Christian Acad.                 8-06.00   10

  2 Rogers, Caleb                Christian Acad.                 8-00.00    8

  3 Cunningham, Chase            Christian Acad.                x7-00.00

 

Boys Long Jump

================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Toogood, Dion                Fairdale                       18-09.00   10

  2 Nance, Aaron                 Senca                          18-03.00    8

  3 Brian, Tyler                 Beth Haven                     13-07.00    6

  4 Cote, Griffin                St Francis                     12-09.00    5

  5 Brian, Matt                  Beth Haven                     12-03.00    4

  6 Altman, Dan                  St Francis                     10-04.00    3

 

Boys Triple Jump

================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Purvis, Andrew               Christian Acad.                37-03.00   10

  2 Love, Caleb                  Christian Acad.                36-00.00    8

 

Boys Shot Put

================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Godby, Max                   Christian Acad.                45-04.00   10

  2 Carter, David                Fairdale                       41-04.00    8

  3 Simmons, Kelvin              Fairdale                       40-00.00    6

  4 Manion, Brian                Moore                          38-09.00    5

  5 Blount, Johnny                Christian Acad.                38-05.00    4

  6 Bryant, Evan                 Moore                          36-04.00    3

  7 Coffey, Carlos               Senca                          35-10.00    2

  8 Hall, Cody                   Senca                          33-09.00    1

  9 Lewellyn, Craig              Christian Acad.               x31-08.00

 10 Pickard, John                Moore                         x31-07.00

 11 Bowles, Charles              Walden                         29-04.00

 12 Alvarado, Jose               Moore                         x28-11.00

 13 Collis, Jeffrey              Moore                         x27-06.00

 14 Beard, Eli                   St Francis                     18-08.00

 14 Holloway, Guy                Walden                         18-08.00

 16 Davis, William               Walden                        x16-11.00

 

Boys Discus Throw

================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Manion, Brian                Moore                            111-06   10

  2 English, Tyler               Christian Acad.                  108-03    8

  3 Wilson, Matthew              Christian Acad.                  101-09    6

  4 Simmons, Kelvin              Fairdale                          94-10    5

  5 Lewellyn, Craig              Christian Acad.                  x93-10

  6 Carter, David                Fairdale                          92-02    4

  7 Pickard, John                Moore                             89-00    3

  8 Alvarado, Jose               Moore                            x81-00

  9 Collis, Jeffrey              Moore                            x67-00

 10 Bryant, Evan                 Moore                            x66-08

 11 Beard, Eli                   St Francis                        44-05    2

 12 Altman, Dan                  St Francis                        44-01    1

 

                    Women - Team Rankings - 13 Events Scored

===============================================================================

    1) Christian Academy-Louisvil 131        2) Senca                      55

    3) Moore                       42        4) BETH HAVEN CHRISTIAN SCHO  24

    5) Walden                      23        6) Fairdale                   20

    7) ASSUMPTION                  18        8) St Francis                  5

 

                    Men - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored

===============================================================================

    1) Christian Academy-Louisvil 164        2) Moore                     132

    3) Senca                      130        4) Fairdale                   85

    5) BETH HAVEN CHRISTIAN SCHOO  16        6) St Francis                 11

    7) Wald
Comments