Heartland Classic Results

Licensed to Elizabethtown High School  HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/26/2009 08:12 PM
                      Heartland Track Classic - 4/25/2009                      
                           Elizabethtown High School                           
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Victoria Johnson          12 Taylor County            13.26   1  10   
  2 Paige Raque               10 Christian Acad.          13.39   1   8   
  3 Shana Zajdel              09 Larue County             13.49   1   6   
  4 Brooke Salley             11 Barren County            13.60   1   5   
  5 Brianna Burt              10 Elizabethtown            13.79   1   4   
  6 Corey Sanders             09 Grayson County           13.81   1   3   
  7 Latisha Malloy             8 Fort Knox                13.94   2   2   
  8 Jessica Gabhart           09 Elizabethtown            13.96   1   1   
  9 Samantha Drake            11 NELS                     13.98   1 
 10 Devon Stuart              09 Barren County            14.20   2 
 11 Kim Gibson                10 NELS                     14.27   2 
 12 Shelby Gregory            11 Christian Acad.          14.47   2 
 13 Rebekah Paine             08 Grayson County           15.50   2 
 14 Kimberly O'Brien          09 Taylor County            16.14   2 
 15 Tahlia Hodes               9 Ky Country Day           17.11   2 
 -- Kelsey Warford            09 Christian Acad.             DQ   2 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Brooke Salley             11 Barren County            27.96   1  10   
  2 Paige Raque               10 Christian Acad.          28.01   1   8   
  3 Brittany Brashear         11 Elizabethtown            28.67   1   6   
  4 Rebecca Coleman           07 Franklin County          29.36   1   5   
  5 Lyle Gernert              10 Ky Country Day           29.58   3   4   
  6 Kim Gibson                10 NELS                     29.79   1   3   
  7 Sureau Sherman            11 Elizabethtown            29.88   1   2   
  8 Latisha Malloy             8 Fort Knox                30.11   1   1   
  9 Amanda Cooper             08 Grayson County           30.96   3 
 10 Shelby Gehlhausen         12 Franklin County          30.97   3 
 11 Ashley Gilbert            09 Taylor County            31.27   2 
 12 Kelsey Warford            09 Christian Acad.          32.30   1 
 13 Kimberly O'Brien          09 Taylor County            33.08   3 
 14 Lauren Lawrence           12 NELS                     33.84   2 
 15 Shaila Winston            08 Larue County             35.36   2 
 16 Amber Smith               09 Grayson County           35.83   2 
 17 Tahlia Hodes               9 Ky Country Day           36.27   2 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Victoria Johnson          12 Taylor County          1:04.28   1  10   
  2 Annie Wigginton           12 NELS                   1:06.74   1   8   
  3 Whitney Tennant            9 Fort Knox              1:07.53   1   6   
  4 Rebecca Coleman           07 Franklin County        1:08.36   2   5   
  5 Paige Higdon              10 Grayson County         1:10.92   1   4   
  6 Andi Moser                09 Christian Acad.        1:11.42   1   3   
  7 Ashley Gilbert            09 Taylor County          1:11.52   2   2   
  8 Shelby Gregory            11 Christian Acad.        1:12.09   2   1   
  9 Nicole Boone              10 NELS                   1:12.37   1 
 10 Kaitlyn Beaty             12 Barren County          1:16.57   2 
 11 Becca Crawford            10 Grayson County         1:16.88   1 
 12 Haley Anderson            09 Elizabethtown          1:16.93   2 
 13 Tristyn Sales             07 Larue County           1:17.17   2 
 14 Christina Scott           08 Barren County          1:22.80   2 
 15 Madihah Abri                 Eliz                   1:29.42   2 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Annie Wigginton           12 NELS                   2:40.73   10   
  2 Jenny Hellmann            09 Franklin County        2:44.99    8   
  3 Mary Jefferson            12 Taylor County          2:47.95    6   
  4 Kaley Dunbar              11 Barren County          2:48.25    5   
  5 Angela Musk               12 BETH                   2:48.33    4   
  6 Brittany Whitworth        09 Elizabethtown          2:51.41    3   
  7 Rebecca Snyder            08 Elizabethtown          2:53.02    2   
  8 Miranda Mattingly         10 NELS                   2:56.93    1   
  9 Kristen Just              09 Franklin County        2:58.54  
 10 Megan Bunch               09 Barren County          3:00.18  
 11 Flannery Musk             10 BETH                   3:05.29  
 12 Christina Sztendera       10 Taylor County          3:09.36  
 13 Hannah McKenna            11 Grayson County         3:09.95  
 14 Anna Nuckols              10 Fort Knox              3:14.90  
 15 Autumn Salvetti            8 Fort Knox              3:17.68  
 16 Crystal Cheng             09 Taylor County         x3:22.07  
 17 Brianna Logsdon           11 Grayson County         3:32.30  
 18 Kali Gillespie               Eliz                   4:00.73  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jenny Hellmann            09 Franklin County        6:01.46   10   
  2 Kaley Dunbar              11 Barren County          6:08.30    8   
  3 Angela Musk               12 BETH                   6:08.72    6   
  4 Mary Jefferson            12 Taylor County          6:08.95    5   
  5 Caty Herd                 09 Christian Acad.        6:12.39    4   
  6 Autumn Salvetti            8 Fort Knox              6:17.23    3   
  7 Daniella Godenzi             NELS                   6:23.13    2   
  8 Megan Bunch               09 Barren County          6:33.55    1   
  9 Amanda Schexneider        10 Elizabethtown          6:35.28  
 10 Miranda Mattingly         10 NELS                   6:35.75  
 11 Katie Lever                9 Fort Knox              6:38.59  
 12 Flannery Musk             10 BETH                   6:40.03  
 13 Amarah Reed               08 Larue County           6:42.32  
 14 Hannah McKenna            11 Grayson County         6:42.79  
 15 Kristen Just              09 Franklin County        6:54.63  
 16 Christina Sztendera       10 Taylor County          6:56.17  
 17 Elisabeth Hinkle          10 Elizabethtown          7:08.94  
 18 Brianna Logsdon           11 Grayson County         7:47.74  
 19 Shelby Board              09 Eliz                   7:51.00  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Caty Herd                 09 Christian Acad.       14:09.82   10   
  2 Amanda Schexneider        10 Elizabethtown         14:17.84    8   
  3 Amarah Reed               08 Larue County          14:58.43    6   
  4 Courtney Pierce           08 Barren County         15:01.50    5   
  5 Katie Lever                9 Fort Knox             15:57.81    4   
  6 Elisabeth Hinkle          10 Elizabethtown         16:21.25    3   
  7 Marci Beason              08 Franklin County       16:29.08    2   
  8 Shelby Gehlhausen         12 Franklin County       17:55.48    1   
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Kiara Austin               9 Fort Knox                16.51   1  10   
  2 Sydney Wininger           09 Barren County            17.45   1   8   
  3 Lyle Gernert              10 Ky Country Day           18.82   1   6   
  4 Kymbur Berrow             10 Elizabethtown            18.84   1   5   
  5 Ashley Gilbert            09 Taylor County            19.09   1   4   
  6 Abby Fenwick              10 NELS                     19.29   1   3   
  7 Haley Anderson            09 Elizabethtown            19.53   2   2   
  8 Natalie Cubbage           11 Grayson County           20.17   1   1   
  9 Meghan Crepps             12 NELS                     20.42   2 
 10 Maeghann Alexander        09 Barren County            21.77   2 
 11 Christina Sztendera       10 Taylor County            23.48   2 
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Jessica Gabhart           09 Elizabethtown            48.45   1  10   
  2 Kiara Austin               9 Fort Knox                50.01   1   8   
  4 Lyle Gernert              10 Ky Country Day           55.40   1   5   
  5 Kymbur Berrow             10 Elizabethtown            55.55   1   4   
  6 Jazzalyne Perez           08 Eliz                     55.65   1   3   
  7 Nakitta Hutchinson        11 Grayson County           56.32   1   2   
  8 Shelby Gehlhausen         12 Franklin County          58.99   2   1   
  9 Krissie Hogan             10 Franklin County          59.01   2 
 10 Gabby Ison                10 NELS                     59.27   1 
 11 Christina Sztendera       10 Taylor County          1:01.97   2 
 12 Natalie Cubbage           11 Grayson County         1:02.75   2 
 13 Abby Fenwick              10 NELS                   1:03.14   2 
 14 Maeghann Alexander        09 Barren County          1:04.02   2 
  3 Sydney Wininger           09 Barren County           X54.58   1   6   
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Elizabethtown                                         54.69   10   
     1) Brianna Burt 10                 2) Morgan Thompson 09             
     3) Kymbur Berrow 10                4) Brittany Brashear 11           
  2 Barren County                                         54.72    8   
     1) Sydney Wininger 09              2) Cheyenne Groce 11              
     3) Brooke Salley 11                4) Devon Stuart 09                
  3 Fort Knox                                             57.11    6   
     1) Whitney Tennant 9               2) Chasity Thomas 9               
     3) Latisha Malloy 8                4) Faith Johnson 7                
  4 Nelson County High School                             57.22    5   
     1) Brooke Spalding 11              2) Gabby Ison 10                  
     3) Kim Gibson 10                   4) Samantha Drake 11              
  5 Larue County                                          58.96    4   
     1) Sydney Holt 07                  2) Taylor Dawson 07               
     3) Tiana Phillips 09               4) Shana Zajdel 09                
  6 Grayson County                                      1:00.79    3   
     1) Corey Sanders 09                2) Sydni Chaffin 08               
     3) Rebekah Paine 08                4) Becca Crawford 10              
  7 Taylor County                                       1:03.92    2   
     1) Bethany Spencer 08              2) Falesha Price 10               
     3) Meredith Alexander 10           4) Kimberly O'Brien 09            
  8 Elizabethtown Gold                                  1:07.28    1   
     1) Jazzalyne Perez 08              2) Lindsey Larrington 07          
     3) Kali Gillespie                  4) Candace Larrington 08          
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Elizabethtown                                       1:55.86   1  10   
     1) Brianna Burt 10                 2) Morgan Thompson 09             
     3) Brittany Brashear 11            4)                                
  2 Barren County                                       2:00.71   2   8   
     1) Cheyenne Groce 11               2) Sydney Wininger 09             
     3) Allison Emmert 12               4) Brooke Salley 11               
  3 Grayson County                                      2:00.91   2   6   
     1) Paige Higdon 10                 2) Rebekah Paine 08               
     3) Corey Sanders 09                4) Amanda Cooper 08               
  4 Christian Academy-Louisville                        2:05.99   1   5   
     1) Andi Moser 09                   2) Megan Laffoon 09               
     3) Kelsey Warford 09               4) Paige Raque 10                 
  5 Nelson County High School                           2:08.41   1   4   
     1) Kim Gibson 10                   2)                                
     3)                                 4) Lauren Lawrence 12             
  6 Elizabethtown Gold                                  2:09.26   2   3   
     1) Candace Larrington 08           2) Lindsey Larrington 07          
     3) Mackenzie Haines 09             4) Jazzalyne Perez 08             
  7 Larue County                                        2:12.79   1   2   
     1) Taylor Dawson 07                2) Sydney Holt 07                 
     3) Ramisha Jakes 07                4) Tiana Phillips 09              
  8 Taylor County                                       2:18.97   1   1   
     1) Falesha Price 10                2) Anna Petty 11                  
     3) April Biggs                     4) Destiny Williams 09            
 -- Fort Knox                                                DQ   1 
     1) Latisha Malloy 8                2)                                
     3)                                 4) Whitney Tennant 9              
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Elizabethtown                                       4:31.66   1  10   
     1) Samantha Matherly 09            2) Morgan Thompson 09             
     3) Jessica Gabhart 09              4) Taylor Perkins 09              
  2 Fort Knox                                           4:37.26   1   8   
     1) Kiara Austin 9                  2) Whitney Tennant 9              
     3) Emmy Raney 11                   4) Tiana Benjamin 11              
  3 Nelson County High School                           4:40.20   1   6   
     1) Gabby Ison 10                   2) Nicole Boone 10                
     3) Miranda Mattingly 10            4) Annie Wigginton 12             
  4 Grayson County                                      4:54.89   1   5   
     1) Paige Higdon 10                 2) Amanda Cooper 08               
     3) Corey Sanders 09                4) Hannah McKenna 11              
  5 Franklin County                                     4:59.60   1   4   
     1) Krissie Hogan 10                2) Jenny Hellmann 09              
     3) Kristen Just 09                 4) Rebecca Coleman 07             
  6 Elizabethtown Gold                                  5:03.38   2   3   
     1) Megan Bunch 09                  2) Kaitlyn Beaty 12               
     3) Cassie Radish 10                4) Kaley Dunbar 11                
  7 Taylor County                                       5:14.65   1   2   
     1)                                 2) Anna Petty 11                  
     3) April Biggs                     4) Mary Jefferson 12              
  8 Fort Knox  'B'                                     x5:35.07   2 
     1) Falesha Price 10                2) Destiny Williams 09            
     3) Bethany Spencer 08              4) Christina Sztendera 10         
  9 Franklin County  'B'                                6:15.64   2   1   
     1) Shelby Board 09                 2) Lindsey Larrington 07          
     3) Kali Gillespie                  4) Mackenzie Haines 09            
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Franklin County                                    11:34.10   10   
     1) Jenny Hellmann 09               2) Kristen Just 09                
     3) Shelby Gehlhausen 12            4) Krissie Hogan 10               
  2 Grayson County                                     11:36.91    8   
     1) Hannah McKenna 11               2) Paige Embry 08                 
     3) Brianna Logsdon 11              4) Katie Beeler 08                
  3 Nelson County High School                          11:38.91    6   
     1) Annie Wigginton 12              2) Miranda Mattingly 10           
     3)                                 4) Daniella Godenzi               
  4 Barren County                                      12:24.69    5   
     1) Courtney Pierce 08              2) Christina Scott 08             
     3) Cassie Radish 10                4) Megan Bunch 09                 
  5 Larue County  'B'                                  12:38.63    4   
  6 Fort Knox                                          12:43.76    3   
     1) Anna Nuckols 10                 2) Katie Lever 9                  
     3) Megan Iacocca 10                4) Autumn Salvetti 8              
 
Girls High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Nakitta Hutchinson        11 Grayson County         5-00.00   10   
  2 Roshanda Brissett         10 Elizabethtown          4-08.00    7   
  2 Tiana Benjamin            11 Fort Knox              4-08.00    7   
  4 Brianna Burt              10 Elizabethtown          4-06.00    5   
  5 Ramisha Jakes             07 Larue County           4-04.00    4   
  6 Sarah Greenwell           12 NELS                  J4-04.00    3   
  7 Haley Anderson            09 Elizabethtown         x4-02.00  
  7 Nicole Boone              10 NELS                   4-02.00    2   
  9 Anna Petty                11 Taylor County         J4-02.00    1   
 10 Megan Laffoon             09 Christian Acad.        4-00.00  
 10 Kimberly O'Brien          09 Taylor County          4-00.00  
 -- Madison Evans             09 Christian Acad.             NH  
 -- Allison Emmert            12 Barren County               NH  
 -- Anna Ratliff              09 Franklin County             NH  
 -- Tahlia Hodes               9 Ky Country Day              NH  
 -- Olivia Tennant            10 Ky Country Day              NH  
 -- Paige Embry               08 Grayson County              NH  
 -- Samantha Good             11 Franklin County             NH  
 -- Hayley King               11 Eliz                        NH  
 -- Kiara Austin               9 Fort Knox                   NH  
 
Girls Pole Vault
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Nakitta Hutchinson        11 Grayson County         7-06.00   10   
  2 Morgan Thompson           09 Elizabethtown          7-00.00    8   
  3 Jessica Gabhart           09 Elizabethtown          6-06.00    6   
  4 Ayla Townsend             10 Barren County          6-00.00    5   
  5 Becca Crawford            10 Grayson County        J6-00.00    4   
  6 Alana Alexander           09 Barren County          5-06.00    3   
  7 Shelby Mouser             10 Larue County           5-00.00    2   
 -- Megan Laffoon             09 Christian Acad.             NH  
 -- Kaylee Gabhart            12 Elizabethtown               NH  
 -- Taylor Perkins            09 Elizabethtown               NH  
 
Girls Long Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Tiana Benjamin            11 Fort Knox             14-04.50   10   
  2 Emmy Raney                11 Fort Knox             14-00.50    8   
  3 Allison Emmert            12 Barren County         13-10.00    6   
  4 Devon Stuart              09 Barren County         13-00.50    5   
  5 Rodricka Brice            10 Elizabethtown         12-10.00    4   
  6 Ashley Gilbert            09 Taylor County         12-09.00    3   
  7 Meghan Crepps             12 NELS                  11-02.00    2   
  8 Rebecca Coleman           07 Franklin County       10-07.00    1   
  9 Brooke Spalding           11 NELS                   9-10.50  
 -- Shelby Gregory            11 Christian Acad.             ND  
 -- Caitlin Adams             12 Eliz                        ND  
 -- Marci Beason              08 Franklin County             ND  
 -- Adrienne Weiss            11 Christian Acad.             ND  
 -- Darrian Willis            09 Grayson County              ND  
 -- Lauren England            11 Grayson County              ND  
 -- Lyle Gernert              10 Ky Country Day              ND  
 -- Nicole Carter             10 Larue County                ND  
 -- Kayla Starry              12 Elizabethtown               ND  
 -- Taylor Dawson             07 Larue County                ND  
 
Girls Triple Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Shana Zajdel              09 Larue County          31-06.00   10   
  2 Tiana Benjamin            11 Fort Knox             31-05.50    8   
  3 Emmy Raney                11 Fort Knox             30-03.50    6   
  4 Victoria Johnson          12 Taylor County         29-08.50    5   
  5 Allison Emmert            12 Barren County         28-09.00    4   
  6 Lyle Gernert              10 Ky Country Day        28-00.50    3   
  7 Rodricka Brice            10 Elizabethtown         27-10.00    2   
  8 Nakitta Hutchinson        11 Grayson County        27-01.00    1   
 -- Kayla Starry              12 Elizabethtown               ND  
 -- Kelsey Warford            09 Christian Acad.             ND  
 -- Adrienne Weiss            11 Christian Acad.             ND  
 -- Britany Parris            09 Franklin County             ND  
 -- Mallory Jennings           7 Ky Country Day              ND  
 -- Marci Beason              08 Franklin County             ND  
 -- Nicole Boone              10 NELS                        ND  
 -- Emilee Hardin             11 NELS                        ND  
 -- Darrian Willis            09 Grayson County              ND  
 
Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Elizabeth Amponsah        12 Franklin County       36-00.00   10   
  2 Chelsea Craig             11 Franklin County       35-03.00    8   
  3 Denisha Nichols           10 Elizabethtown         32-08.00    6   
  4 Kathy Metcalf             11 NELS                  30-01.50    5   
  5 Amber Thurman             11 NELS                  28-07.00    4   
  6 Reagan Jones              09 Christian Acad.       27-09.00    3   
  7 Brooke Glydewell          11 Christian Acad.       27-01.50    2   
  8 Kymbur Berrow             10 Elizabethtown         25-03.00    1   
  9 Paige Higdon              10 Grayson County       J25-03.00  
 10 Kaity Skaggs              11 Larue County          24-08.00  
 11 Tiffanie Yates            09 Eliz                  22-06.00  
 12 Sheridan Myers            08 Larue County          21-03.00  
 13 Crista Seabolt            10 Barren County         21-02.50  
 14 Savannah Carver           09 Grayson County        20-02.00  
 15 Madison Perkins           09 Eliz                  19-09.50  
 16 Courtney Owens             9 Fort Knox             19-01.00  
 -- Kelly Beam                12 Ky Country Day              ND  
 -- Shay Pedigo               09 Barren County               ND  
 -- Healey Loeffler            9 Ky Country Day              ND  
 
Girls Discus Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Denisha Nichols           10 Elizabethtown           104-01   10   
  2 Amber Thurman             11 NELS                     99-00    8   
  3 Brooke Glydewell          11 Christian Acad.          89-06    6   
  4 Paige Metcalf             11 NELS                     81-04    5   
  5 Courtney Owens             9 Fort Knox                73-07    4   
  6 Chelsea Craig             11 Franklin County          71-11    3   
  7 Crista Seabolt            10 Barren County            60-11    2   
  8 Savannah Carver           09 Grayson County           59-09    1   
  9 Haley Anderson            09 Elizabethtown           J59-09  
 10 Kaity Skaggs              11 Larue County             59-00  
 11 Kristyn Hicks             09 Grayson County        57-01.50  
 12 Kelsi Barnes              10 Christian Acad.          56-05  
 13 Tshacka Chirunga          11 Larue County             54-04  
 14 Lindsey Larrington        07 Eliz                     36-06  
 -- Shay Pedigo               09 Barren County               ND  
 -- Brittni Sherman           10 Eliz                        ND  
 -- Kelly Beam                12 Ky Country Day              ND  
 -- Healey Loeffler            9 Ky Country Day              ND  
 -- Elizabeth Amponsah        12 Franklin County             ND  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Edmund Allen              11 Elizabethtown            11.60   1  10   
  2 Chris Gohman              12 Elizabethtown            11.70   2   8   
  3 Tim Sneed                 11 Barren County            11.86   1   6   
  4 Sam Summers               10 Ky Country Day           11.95   2   5   
  5 Raymond Davis             10 Franklin County          12.02   1   3.50
  5 Dominique Barnett         10 Eliz                     12.02   2   3.50
  7 Tristen Hines             12 Larue County             12.05   1   2   
  8 Lamar Benjamin             9 Fort Knox                12.19   3   1   
  9 DeMarcus Collins             NELS                     12.21   1 
 10 Marquis Cobb              10 Larue County             12.22   3 
 11 Roy Kitchen               10 Franklin County          12.26   1 
 12 Jay Mitchell              11 Grayson County           12.33   2 
 13 Sean French               10 Christian Acad.          12.45   1 
 14 Beau Stoess               12 Ky Country Day           12.59   1 
 15 Tyler Brashear            08 Eliz                     12.60   3 
 16 Ivan Talley               09 Christian Acad.          12.66   2 
 17 Devon Sabastion           10 Grayson B                12.68   3 
 18 Brian Etheridge            9 Fort Knox                12.99   2 
 19 Lucas Samples             11 Grayson B                13.54   3 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Edmund Allen              11 Elizabethtown            23.47   1  10   
  2 Neil Bush                 11 Elizabethtown            24.04   1   8   
  3 William Bell              10 Franklin County          24.13   1   6   
  4 Joe Jury                  11 NELS                     24.19   1   5   
  5 Tristen Hines             12 Larue County             24.21   1   4   
  6 Jay Mitchell              11 Grayson County           24.52   1   3   
  7 Jordan Hayse              12 Grayson County           24.77   1   2   
  8 Kirk Kaczmarek             9 Ky Country Day           24.94   2   1   
  9 Roy Kitchen               10 Franklin County          25.04   2 
 10 Jordan Nash               12 NELS                     25.29   3 
 11 Marquis Cobb              10 Larue County             25.92   2 
 12 Jacinth Baker             09 Grayson B                26.10   3 
 13 Andrew Burns              09 Christian Acad.          26.29   3 
 14 Josh Patrick              11 Fort Knox                26.32   2 
 15 Eric Skipworth            09 Barren County            26.89   1 
 16 Brian Etheridge            9 Fort Knox                27.00   3 
 17 Lucas Samples             11 Grayson B                28.28   2 
 18 Shelton Wilson            10 Barren County            28.49   3 
 19 Trey Tefft                08 Eliz                     30.30   2 
 20 Tate Kaczmarek             7 Ky Country Day           30.51   3 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Xavier Hancock            10 Fort Knox                55.22   1  10   
  2 Neil Bush                 11 Elizabethtown            56.04   1   8   
  3 Garrett Gamble            10 Christian Acad.          56.53   1   6   
  4 Johnathon Shreridan       11 Taylor County            56.67   1   5   
  5 Kirk Kaczmarek             9 Ky Country Day           56.83   1   4   
  6 Tobi Chirunga             12 Larue County             56.99   2   3   
  7 Jay Mitchell              11 Grayson County           57.98   1   2   
  8 Tevin Webster             10 Taylor County            58.29   1   1   
  9 Addison Wheatley          10 NELS                   1:00.68   2 
 10 Brendan Franco            09 Eliz                   1:01.25   2 
 11 Nick Boone                10 NELS                   1:01.73   3 
 12 Eric Skipworth            09 Barren County          1:01.93   2 
 13 Kevin Portman             10 Grayson B              1:02.40   3 
 14 Kaleb Lindsey             11 Grayson B              1:03.15   2 
 15 Chris Neitzel             11 Barren County          1:04.03   1 
 16 Hunter Hack               10 Grayson B             x1:05.05   3 
 17 Alex Reyna                10 BETH                   1:05.07   3 
 18 Jonathan Hockensmith         Franklin County        1:11.50   2 
 19 Evan McKinley             08 Eliz                   1:13.93   3 
 20 Tate Kaczmarek             7 Ky Country Day         1:14.22   3 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Robert Sandlin            11 Franklin County        2:04.18   10   
  2 Bryant Clemons            11 Grayson County         2:05.74    8   
  3 Jordan Parris             11 Franklin County        2:14.33    6   
  4 Trent Parker              11 Elizabethtown          2:15.03    5   
  5 Mark Waggener             11 Christian Acad.        2:18.20    4   
  6 Clay Cannon               10 Grayson County         2:19.55    3   
  7 Brad Cundiff              10 NELS                   2:22.50    2   
  8 Seth Clifford             12 Larue County           2:23.39    1   
  9 Nathan Emmert             12 Barren County          2:25.74  
 10 Thomas Riney              11 BETH                   2:29.06  
 11 Frank James                9 Ky Country Day         2:30.98  
 12 Tylor Upton               10 Grayson B              2:33.98  
 13 Andrew Beasley            11 Eliz                   2:38.18  
 14 Jacob Shpilberg            8 Ky Country Day         2:41.00  
 15 Ryan Metzger              11 Barren County          2:45.31  
 16 Josh Benningfield         08 Taylor County          2:45.54  
 17 Brooks Gorby              10 Grayson B              2:46.15  
 18 Gavin Cheng               08 Taylor County          2:48.57  
 19 Drew Powerleau             9 BETH                   2:49.85  
 20 Chris Larrington          09 Eliz                   2:50.67  
 21 Andre Wingate              9 Fort Knox              2:58.61  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Robert Sandlin            11 Franklin County        4:53.91   10   
  2 Wes Colvin                12 Taylor County          5:01.17    8   
  3 Nathan Douglas            10 Elizabethtown          5:02.54    6   
  4 Campbell Beals            12 Barren County          5:07.25    5   
  5 Daniel Salvetti           11 Fort Knox              5:07.43    4   
  6 Clay Cannon               10 Grayson County         5:08.48    3   
  7 Andrew Wright             12 Grayson County         5:08.87    2   
  8 Ryan Durbin               11 Larue County           5:10.93    1   
  9 Addison Wheatley          10 NELS                   5:11.23  
 10 Mark Waggener             11 Christian Acad.        5:11.68  
 11 Jonathan Serpico          11 Elizabethtown          5:11.93  
 12 Brad Cundiff              10 NELS                   5:18.66  
 13 Alex Clements             12 BETH                   5:28.08  
 14 Frank James                9 Ky Country Day         5:32.10  
 15 Levi Hamilton             09 Eliz                   5:36.62  
 16 Daniel Haley              10 Barren County          5:42.51  
 17 Chuck McMahan              9 BETH                   5:45.30  
 18 Scott Blakeman            12 Taylor County          5:53.62  
 19 Eddy Mitchell             11 Larue County           5:55.95  
 20 Jacob Shpilberg            8 Ky Country Day         5:57.55  
 21 Brooks Gorby              10 Grayson B              6:01.69  
 22 Drew Powerleau             9 BETH                  x6:10.53  
 23 Zach O'Daniel             09 Christian Acad.        6:21.56  
 24 Alex Baxter               09 Grayson B              6:31.60  
 -- Shane England             07 Eliz                        DQ  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Robert Sandlin            11 Franklin County       11:09.70   10   
  2 Andrew Wright             12 Grayson County        11:35.59    8   
  3 Addison Wheatley          10 NELS                  11:38.79    6   
  4 Campbell Beals            12 Barren County         11:45.21    5   
  5 Chuck McMahan              9 BETH                  12:03.76    4   
  6 Spencer Jones             09 Grayson B             12:08.81    3   
  7 Ryan Durbin               11 Larue County          12:19.94    2   
  8 Chase Cunningham          10 Christian Acad.       12:21.18    1   
  9 Zack Berry                09 Grayson County        12:21.40  
 10 Mason Dunbar              08 Barren County         12:30.35  
 11 Joseph Duke               11 Elizabethtown         12:42.80  
 12 Kaleb Lindsey             11 Grayson B             13:22.03  
 13 Nick Boone                10 NELS                  13:26.84  
 14 Jonathan Hockensmith         Franklin County       14:51.38  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Courtney Edwards          11 Fort Knox                14.50   1  10   
  2 Tobi Chirunga             12 Larue County             17.35   1   8   
  3 Daniel Buckles            10 Grayson County           17.81   1   6   
  4 Thomas Johnson            10 Eliz                     18.36   2   5   
  5 Clayton Patton            10 Elizabethtown            18.48   1   4   
  6 Doug Bartell              09 Barren County            19.25   1   3   
  7 Jake Cecil                10 NELS                     19.49   1   2   
  8 Zack Berry                09 Grayson County           20.13   2   1   
  9 Jacinth Baker             09 Grayson B                20.20   2 
 10 Tyler Gulley              10 Grayson B                20.64   2 
 11 Ryan Jones                10 Barren County            22.15   2 
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Joe Sumner                12 Grayson County           43.58   1  10   
  2 Dominique Barnett         10 Eliz                     45.98   1   8   
  3 Clayton Patton            10 Elizabethtown            46.06   1   6   
  4 Torre Johnson              9 Fort Knox                48.47   2   5   
  5 Tristen Hines             12 Larue County             48.59   1   4   
  6 Stephen Houk              09 Taylor County            48.82   2   3   
  7 Devon Sabastion           10 Grayson B                49.05   2   2   
  8 Jake Cecil                10 NELS                     49.30   1   1   
  9 Zack Berry                09 Grayson County           49.30   1 
 10 Sam Summers               10 Ky Country Day           51.17   2 
 11 Mark Scout                   NELS                     52.07   2 
 12 Doug Bartell              09 Barren County            53.36   1 
 13 Shelton Wilson            10 Barren County            54.34   2 
 14 Alex Wood                 11 Larue County             56.22   2 
 15 Scott Blakeman            12 Taylor County          1:08.49   2 
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Elizabethtown                                         45.87   1  10   
     1) Chris Gohman 12                 2) Xzavier Wilson 12              
     3) Trevor Deneen 12                4) Edmund Allen 11                
  2 Barren County                                         47.15   1   8   
     1) Coty Lynn 12                    2) Taylor Austin 10               
     3) Tim Sneed 11                    4) Kristopher Aquino 11           
  3 Grayson County                                        47.66   1   6   
     1) Cody Mattingly 11               2) Steven Jones 11                
     3) Jordan Hayse 12                 4) Joe Sumner 12                  
  4 Nelson County High School                             47.84   1   5   
     1) DeMarcus Collins                2) Antonio Raley                  
     3) Joe Jury 11                     4) Jordan Nash 12                 
  5 Fort Knox                                             48.44   2   4   
     1) Corey Malloy 9                  2) Lamar Benjamin 9               
     3) Brian Etheridge 9               4) Xavier Hancock 10              
  6 Kentucky Country Day                                  48.57   1   3   
     1) Beau Stoess 12                  2) Kirk Kaczmarek 9               
     3) Sam Summers 10                  4) Marc Speed 12                  
  7 Christian Academy-Louisville                          49.93   2   2   
     1) Kyle Parks 10                   2) Garrett Gamble 10              
     3) Andrew Burns 09                 4) Ivan Talley 09                 
  7 Elizabethtown  'B'                                    50.54     
     1) Tyler Brashear 08               2)                                
  8 Franklin County                                       50.91   2   1   
     1) Glen Oldham 10                  2) Aaron Lackey                   
     3) Corey Craig 12                  4) Raymond Davis 10               
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Elizabethtown                                       1:36.93   1  10   
     1) Edmund Allen 11                 2) John Strader 11                
     3) Chris Gohman 12                 4) Trevor Deneen 12               
  2 Grayson County                                      1:38.38   1   8   
     1) Cody Mattingly 11               2) Steven Jones 11                
     3) Jordan Hayse 12                 4) Joe Sumner 12                  
  3 Barren County                                       1:39.64   1   6   
     1) Coty Lynn 12                    2) Tim Sneed 11                   
     3) Taylor Austin 10                4) Kristopher Aquino 11           
  4 Nelson County High School                           1:40.55   1   5   
     1) DeMarcus Collins                2) Joe Jury 11                    
     3) Jordan Nash 12                  4) Antonio Raley                  
  5 Fort Knox                                           1:40.63   1   4   
     3) Xavier Hancock 10               4) Lamar Benjamin 9               
  6 Christian Academy-Louisville                        1:45.13   2   3   
     1) Kyle Parks 10                   2) Ivan Talley 09                 
     3) Andrew Burns 09                 4) Sean French 10                 
  7 Elizabethtown Gold                                  1:48.10   2   2   
     1) Tyler Brashear 08               2) Andrew Beasley 11              
     3) Darrian Williams 12             4) Thomas Johnson 10              
  8 Grayson County High School "b"                      1:48.56   2   1   
     1) Hunter Hack 10                  2) Christain Everton 09           
     3) Kevin Portman 10                4) Spencer Jones 09               
 -- Taylor County                                           DNF   1 
     1) Chris Thomas 12                 2) Wes Colvin 12                  
     3) Johnathon Shreridan 11          4) Matt Humphress 12              
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Grayson County                                      3:42.32   1  10   
     1) Cody Mattingly 11               2) Bryant Clemons 11              
     3) Steven Jones 11                 4) Joe Sumner 12                  
  2 Fort Knox                                           3:49.79   2   8   
     1) Corey Malloy 9                  2) Torre Johnson 9                
     3) Alex Jones 10                   4) Xavier Hancock 10              
  3 Elizabethtown                                       3:53.21   1   6   
     1) John Strader 11                 2) Trent Parker 11                
     3) Neil Bush 11                    4) Chris Ulis 11                  
  4 Taylor County                                       3:55.75   1   5   
     1) Wes Colvin 12                   2) Tevin Webster 10               
     3) Johnathon Shreridan 11          4) Stephen Houk 09                
  5 Kentucky Country Day                                4:03.10   1   4   
     1) Beau Stoess 12                  2) Frank James 9                  
     3) Sam Summers 10                  4) Kirk Kaczmarek 9               
  6 Franklin County                                     4:04.22   2   3   
     1) Roy Kitchen 10                  2) Aaron Lackey                   
     3) Michael Stone 12                4) Jordan Parris 11               
  7 Barren County                                       4:07.03   2   2   
     1) Daniel Haley 10                 2) Nathan Emmert 12               
     3) Eric Skipworth 09               4) Chris Neitzel 11               
  8 Grayson County  'B'                                x4:07.85   2 
     1) Jay Mitchell 11                 2) Clay Cannon 10                 
  9 Nelson County High School                           4:30.82   1   1   
     1) Ethan Paulley 11                2) Brad Cundiff 10                
     3) Nick Boone 10                   4) Joe Jury 11                    
 10 Elizabethtown Gold                                  4:40.95   2 
     1) Brendan Franco 09               2) Evan McKinley 08               
     3) Trey Tefft 08                   4) Tyler Brashear 08              
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Grayson County                                      9:12.76   10   
     1) Zack Berry 09                   2) Clay Cannon 10                 
     3) Bryant Clemons 11               4) Steven Jones 11                
  2 Barren County                                       9:18.77    8   
     1) Campbell Beals 12               2) Nathan Emmert 12               
     3) Daniel Haley 10                 4) Chris Neitzel 11               
  3 Elizabethtown                                       9:23.30    6   
     1) Nathan Douglas 10               2) Jonathan Serpico 11            
     3) Joseph Duke 11                  4) Trent Parker 11                
  4 Fort Knox                                          10:02.33    5   
     1) Daniel Salvetti 11              2) Andre Wingate 9                
     3) Conner Howard 10                4) Josh Patrick 11                
  5 Bethlehem                                          10:04.18    4   
     1) Thomas Riney 11                 2) Alex Reyna 10                  
     3) Chuck McMahan 9                 4) Alex Clements 12               
  6 Nelson County High School                          10:05.45    3   
     1) Brad Cundiff 10                 2) Mark Scout                     
     3) Nick Boone 10                   4) Ethan Paulley 11               
  7 Elizabethtown Gold                                 10:16.36    2   
     1) Levi Hamilton 09                2) Logan Roberts 09               
     3) Chris Larrington 09             4) Andrew Beasley 11              
  8 Franklin County                                    10:33.54    1   
     1) Tre' Jones 07                   2) Thomas Stone                   
     3) Jordan Parris 11                4) Robert Sandlin 11              
  9 Grayson County High School "b"                     10:39.15  
     1) Tylor Upton 10                  2) Brooks Gorby 10                
     3) Kevin Portman 10                4) Spencer Jones 09               
 10 Christian Academy-Louisville                       11:43.38  
     1) Hayden Hickey 09                2) Andrew St Clair 09             
     3) Grant Blayney 09                4) Zach O'Daniel 09               
 
Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Xzavier Wilson            12 Elizabethtown          6-00.00   10   
  2 Daniel Buckles            10 Grayson County        J6-00.00    8   
  3 Antonio Raley                NELS                   5-10.00    5.50
  3 DeMarcus Collins             NELS                   5-10.00    5.50
  5 Chris Thomas              12 Taylor County          5-08.00    4   
  6 Chris Ulis                11 Elizabethtown         J5-08.00    3   
  7 Alex Jones                10 Fort Knox              5-06.00    2   
  8 Tevin Webster             10 Taylor County         J5-06.00    1   
  9 Aaron Lackey                 Franklin County        5-04.00  
  9 Wes Smith                 12 Grayson County         5-04.00  
  9 Daniel Haley              10 Barren County          5-04.00  
  9 Jacinth Baker             09 Grayson B              5-04.00  
 13 Zack Cummings             11 Barren County          5-02.00  
 -- Ryan Grubbs               12 Grayson B                   NH  
 -- Andrew St Clair           09 Christian Acad.             NH  
 -- Wesley Ghasem             12 Ky Country Day              NH  
 -- Douglas Fleener           12 Grayson B                   NH  
 -- Josh Patrick              11 Fort Knox                   NH  
 -- Ezell Reece               12 NELS                        NH  
 -- Jalen Jones                  Franklin County             NH  
 -- Jake Cecil                10 NELS                        NH  
 
Boys Pole Vault
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ethan Jones               12 Elizabethtown         10-00.00   10   
  2 Brandon Dyson             11 Larue County           9-06.00    8   
  3 Daniel Buckles            10 Grayson County         9-00.00    6   
  4 Ryan Metzger              11 Barren County          8-06.00    5   
  5 Jacinth Baker             09 Grayson B             J8-06.00    4   
  6 James Burns               12 Grayson County         8-00.00    3   
  7 Ethan Napier              09 Barren County         J8-00.00    2   
  8 John Strader              11 Elizabethtown          7-06.00    1   
  9 Chase Cunningham          10 Christian Acad.       J7-06.00  
 10 Chris Larrington          09 Eliz                   7-00.00  
 10 Sean French               10 Christian Acad.        7-00.00  
 10 Matthew Wilson            10 Christian Acad.       x7-00.00  
 13 Michael Stone             12 Franklin County        6-00.00  
 -- Devon Sabastion           10 Grayson B                   NH  
 -- Bryan Thompson            12 Franklin County             NH  
 -- Marquis Cobb              10 Larue County                NH  
 
Boys Long Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Courtney Edwards          11 Fort Knox             19-09.50   10   
  2 Xzavier Wilson            12 Elizabethtown         19-06.50    8   
  3 Chris Ulis                11 Elizabethtown         18-00.50    6   
  4 Tobi Chirunga             12 Larue County          17-08.50    5   
  5 Coty Lynn                 12 Barren County         16-04.00    4   
  6 William Bell              10 Franklin County       15-08.00    3   
  7 Taylor Austin             10 Barren County         15-04.00    2   
  8 Devon Sabastion           10 Grayson B             14-09.50    1   
  9 Garrett Gamble            10 Christian Acad.       14-06.50  
 10 Luke Wtmpsett                BETH                  14-05.50  
 11 Torre Johnson              9 Fort Knox             14-05.00  
 12 Tyler Gulley              10 Grayson B             14-01.50  
 13 Tre' Jones                07 Franklin County       13-04.00  
 14 Chris Larrington          09 Eliz                  12-11.00  
 -- Thomas Johnson            10 Eliz                        ND  
 -- Glen Oldham               10 Franklin County             ND  
 -- Andrew Risher             09 Christian Acad.             ND  
 -- Wesley Ghasem             12 Ky Country Day              ND  
 -- Jake Cecil                10 NELS                        ND  
 -- Daniel Buckles            10 Grayson County              ND  
 -- Beau Stoess               12 Ky Country Day              ND  
 -- Erik-Jan Hassell          11 NELS                        ND  
 
Boys Triple Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Courtney Edwards          11 Fort Knox             42-07.50   10   
  2 Chris Ulis                11 Elizabethtown         41-04.00    8   
  3 Xzavier Wilson            12 Elizabethtown         38-07.00    6   
  4 Taylor Austin             10 Barren County         37-04.00    5   
  5 Wes Smith                 12 Grayson County        36-02.50    4   
  6 Kristopher Aquino         11 Barren County         34-07.00    3   
  7 Sean French               10 Christian Acad.       34-02.00    2   
  8 Torre Johnson              9 Fort Knox             33-11.50    1   
  9 Justin Benningfield       10 Taylor County         33-03.00  
 10 Beau Stoess               12 Ky Country Day        33-00.00  
 11 Ryan Grubbs               12 Grayson B             29-11.50  
 12 James Burns               12 Grayson County        29-06.00  
 13 Tyler Gulley              10 Grayson B             28-10.00  
 14 Tre' Jones                07 Franklin County       27-03.00  
 -- Mitch Purvis              11 Christian Acad.             ND  
 -- Luke Wtmpsett                BETH                        ND  
 -- Brandon Edwards           10 NELS                        ND  
 -- Glen Oldham               10 Franklin County             ND  
 -- William Bell              10 Franklin County             ND  
 -- Tobi Chirunga             12 Larue County                ND  
 -- Brandon Dyson             11 Larue County                ND  
 -- Erik-Jan Hassell          11 NELS                        ND  
 
Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Chris Thomas              12 Taylor County         44-00.00   10   
  2 Tyler Davenport           11 Larue County          43-05.00    8   
  3 Charles Henry             10 Elizabethtown         42-06.00    6   
  4 Reed Cohen                10 Ky Country Day        41-09.00    5   
  5 Eric Marr                 10 Barren County         41-07.50    4   
  6 Pat Brown                    Franklin County       40-04.00    3   
  7 Thomas Jacobs             12 Elizabethtown         39-09.50    2   
  8 Marc Speed                12 Ky Country Day        39-06.50    1   
  9 Ryan Wafford              11 Larue County          39-05.00  
 10 Daniel Buckles            10 Grayson County        37-09.00  
 11 Jonny Blount              10 Christian Acad.       37-00.00  
 12 Corey Craig               12 Franklin County       36-09.50  
 13 Lake Salsbury             11 Taylor County         36-08.50  
 14 Michael Rediker           11 Eliz                  36-04.00  
 15 Glendon Phelps            11 Grayson B             35-02.00  
 16 Luke Wtmpsett                BETH                  35-01.00  
 17 Dom Green                    NELS                  34-09.00  
 18 Justin Butler             12 Eliz                  34-06.50  
 19 Brent Brussell            10 NELS                  31-05.50  
 20 Timothy Hayes             09 Grayson County        30-03.00  
 21 Kevin Malloy              12 Fort Knox             29-05.00  
 22 Chris Grubs               09 Grayson B             25-09.00  
 23 Patrick LeMar             11 Christian Acad.       21-03.00  
 -- Tyler Chapman             12 Barren County               ND  
 -- Aaron Mayes               12 Franklin County             ND  
 -- Sean Garcia-Chavez        12 Fort Knox                   ND  
 -- Simon Wimsatt                BETH                        ND  
 -- Ryan Downs                10 NELS                        ND  
 -- Chad Joyce                12 Grayson County              ND  
 -- Craig Lewellyn            10 Christian Acad.             ND  
 
Boys Discus Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Trevor Deneen             12 Elizabethtown           138-08   10   
  2 Thomas Jacobs             12 Elizabethtown           138-06    8   
  3 Marc Speed                12 Ky Country Day          136-00    6   
  4 Kris Long                 10 Franklin County         126-03    5   
  5 Kenneth Sanders           11 Larue County            115-10    4   
  6 Matthew Wilson            10 Christian Acad.         110-10    3   
  7 Reed Cohen                10 Ky Country Day          108-09    2   
  8 Eric Marr                 10 Barren County           108-07    1   
  9 Michael Rediker           11 Eliz                    105-04  
 10 Tyler English             09 Christian Acad.         105-02  
 11 Corey Craig               12 Franklin County         103-04  
 12 Antonio Fed               12 Fort Knox               102-04  
 13 Luke Wtmpsett                BETH                    101-07  
 14 Timothy Hayes             09 Grayson County           99-09  
 15 Brent Brussell            10 NELS                     98-07  
 16 Steven Ginn               09 Eliz                     94-04  
 17 Clinton Newton            11 Taylor County            92-07  
 18 Dom Green                    NELS                     89-07  
 19 Travis Clark              10 Taylor County            87-00  
 20 Ryan Wafford              11 Larue County             84-00  
 21 Glendon Phelps            11 Grayson B                78-07  
 22 Leandra Hostler           12 Fort Knox                74-04  
 23 Chris Grubs               09 Grayson B                71-10  
 -- Chad Joyce                12 Grayson County              ND  
 -- Simon Wimsatt                BETH                        ND  
 -- Tyler Chapman             12 Barren County               ND  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Elizabethtown              129        2) Fort Knox                  94   
    2) Barren County               94        4) Nelson County High School  77   
    5) Franklin County             69        6) Grayson County             58   
    7) Taylor County               51        8) Christian Academy-Louisvi  50   
    9) Larue County                38       10) Kentucky Country Day       18   
   11) BETHLEHEM                   10       11) Elizabethtown Gold         10   
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Elizabethtown              175        2) Grayson County            103   
    3) Fort Knox                   74        4) Barren County              69   
    5) Franklin County             61.50     6) Larue County               50   
    7) Nelson County High School   41        8) Taylor County              37   
    9) Kentucky Country Day        31       10) Christian Academy-Louisvi  21   
   11) Elizabethtown Gold          20.50    12) Grayson County High Schoo  11   
   13) BETHLEHEM                    8                                           

 

********************

Comments