KCD All-Comers Results

Licensed to DeSales High School        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/28/2009 10:33 PM
                        KCD Master Schedule - 4/28/2009                 
                             Kentucky Country Day                       
                                    Results                             
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 Hearns, Joy               11 Shawnee                           13.11   1  10
  2 Franczek, Eva             12 Christian Acad.                   13.70   1   8
  3 Embry, Angela             10 Moore                             14.04   1   6
  4 King, Mary                   Walden                            14.12   1   4
  5 Holloway, Sara             7 Walden                            14.49   2   2
  6 Gregory, Shelby           11 Christian Acad.                   14.75   2   1
  7 Warford, Kelsey           09 Christian Acad.                  x14.89   3
  8 Moser, Andi               09 Christian Acad.                  x15.22   2
  9 Dissinger, Liz            11 Christian Acad.                  x15.77   2
 10 Laffoon, Megan            09 Christian Acad.                  x16.07   3
 11 Orktiese, Sarah           11 Christian Acad.                  x16.19   1
 12 Lurie, Alyssa                St Francis                        16.43   1
 13 Carathers, Lily            7 Walden                           x18.63   3
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Hearns, Joy               11 Shawnee                           27.90   1  10
  2 Gernert, Lyle             10 Kentucky country                  29.60   2   8
  3 Franczek, Eva             12 Christian Acad.                   30.10   1   6
  4 Guy, Jessica              JR Moore                             30.30   1   4
  5 VanMeter, Chenault        09 Sayre                             30.80   2   2
  6 Jennings, Mallory          7 Kentucky country                  30.90   1   1
  7 Warford, Kelsey           09 Christian Acad.                   31.80   2
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Hearns, Joy               11 Shawnee                         1:04.10   1  10
  2 Franczek, Eva             12 Christian Acad.                 1:08.70   1   8
  3 Jennings, Mallory          7 Kentucky country                1:09.90   1   6
  4 VanMeter, Chenault        09 Sayre                           1:12.40   1   4
  5 Schmidt, Maria            08 Moore                           1:13.60   3   2
  6 Ward, Allisandra          JR Moore                           1:15.70   1   1
  7 Lurie, Alyssa                St Francis                      1:18.50   3
 
Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Eason, Ann                10 Sayre                           2:36.40   10
  2 Nelson, Kylan              9 Kentucky country                2:55.80    8
  3 Humphery, Rachael            Fairdale                        2:58.50    6
  4 Wilson, Maggie            11 Sayre                           3:03.30    4
  5 King, Mary                   Walden                          3:14.90    2
  6 Carathers, Lily            7 Walden                          3:15.10    1
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Eason, Ann                10 Sayre                           5:33.90   10
  2 King, Mary                   Walden                          6:17.30    8
  3 Wilson, Maggie            11 Sayre                           6:30.40    6
  4 Nelson, Kylan              9 Kentucky country                6:31.90    4
  5 Humphery, Rachael            Fairdale                        6:44.30    2
  6 Franczek, Eva             12 Christian Acad.                 6:51.70    1
  7 Baker, Alexandra          11 Walden                          6:52.00
  8 Cote, Katie                  St Francis                      7:08.70
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Eason, Ann                10 Sayre                          12:20.50   10
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Gernert, Lyle             10 Kentucky country                  17.69   10
  2 Jennings, Mallory          7 Kentucky country                  19.58    8
  3 Franczek, Lana            10 Christian Acad.                   19.67    6
  4 Weiss, Adrienne           11 Christian Acad.                   20.45    4
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Gernert, Lyle             10 Kentucky country                  58.60   10
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Moore  'A'                                                     58.11   10
  2 Christian Academy-Louisville  'A'                              59.88    8
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Moore  'A'                                                   2:08.78   10
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Moore  'A'                                                   5:17.20   10
 
Girls High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Guy, Jessica              JR Moore                           4-05.00   10
  2 Delor, Kelly               8 Walden                          4-04.00    8
  3 Ward, Allisandra          JR Moore                           4-02.00    6
  4 Laffoon, Megan            09 Christian Acad.                 4-00.00    4
  5 Hodes, Tahlia              9 Kentucky country                3-10.00    2
 
Girls Long Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Orktiese, Sarah           11 Christian Acad.                13-03.00   10
  2 Weiss, Adrienne           11 Christian Acad.                12-09.00    8
  3 Delor, Kelly               8 Walden                         12-05.00    6
  4 Cote, Katie                  St Francis                      9-07.00    4
  5 Lurie, Alyssa                St Francis                      8-02.00    2
 
Girls Triple Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Orktiese, Sarah           11 Christian Acad.                30-10.00   10
  2 Gernert, Lyle             10 Kentucky country               27-03.00    8
  3 Jennings, Mallory          7 Kentucky country               26-09.00    6
  4 Weiss, Adrienne           11 Christian Acad.                26-08.00    4
  5 Nelson, Kylan              9 Kentucky country              x24-11.00
 
Girls Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Embry, Angela             10 Moore                          29-03.00   10
  2 Loeffler, Healey           9 Kentucky country               27-11.00    8
  3 Glydewell, Brooke         11 Christian Acad.                27-10.00    6
  4 Jonson, Myra                 Shawnee                        26-00.00    4
  5 Jones, Reagan             09 Christian Acad.                25-09.00    2
  6 Kunz, Maranda              8 Walden                         25-07.00    1
  7 Priest, Hannah            10 Christian Acad.               x24-05.00
  8 Barnes, Kelsi             10 Christian Acad.               x22-07.00
  9 Beam, Kelly               12 Kentucky country               14-10.00
 
Girls Discus Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Jonson, Myra                 Shawnee                           89-11   10
  2 Glydewell, Brooke         11 Christian Acad.                   84-05    8
  3 Jones, Reagan             09 Christian Acad.                   75-10    6
  4 Priest, Hannah            10 Christian Acad.                  x69-06
  5 Barnes, Kelsi             10 Christian Acad.                  x62-02
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Kelly, Keenan                Shawnee                           11.69   1  10
  2 Scott, Darnell               St Francis                        12.04   1   8
  3 Brown, Craig              SO Moore                             12.14   2   6
  4 Summers, Sam              10 Kentucky country                  12.42   1   3
  4 Talley, Ivan              09 Christian Acad.                   12.42   2   3
  6 Bailey, Kenny             10 Shawnee                           12.56   1   1
  7 Moses, Blake              SO Moore                             12.57   1
  8 Risher, Andrew            09 Christian Acad.                   12.58   2
  9 Parks, Kyle               10 Christian Acad.                  x12.73   1
 10 Riekert, Michael          SO Moore                            x15.52   2
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Berry, Ed                    Eminence                          23.30   2  10
  2 Norton, Deotae            JR Fairdale                          25.10   3   8
  3 Kaczmarek, Kirk            9 Kentucky country                  25.70   2   5
  3 Moses, Blake              SO Moore                             25.70   1   5
  5 Price, Reggie             FR Fairdale                          25.80   1   2
  6 Roman, Joacim             SO Fairdale                         x25.90   1
  7 Risher, Andrew            09 Christian Acad.                   26.00   1   1
  8 Talley, Ivan              09 Christian Acad.                   26.20   2
  9 Hawkins, JD               09 Christian Acad.                  x26.30   3
 10 Summers, Sam              10 Kentucky country                  27.40   1
 11 McClure, Matthew          10 Christian Acad.                  x28.80   3
 12 Tudor, Ben                11 Sayre                             33.80   1
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Roman, Joacim             SO Fairdale                          53.20   1  10
  2 Gray, Quinton             10 Shawnee                           54.20   3   8
  3 Thomas, Justin            SO Moore                             54.30   1   6
  4 Kaczmarek, Kirk            9 Kentucky country                  56.70   1   4
  5 Price, Reggie             FR Fairdale                          58.90   2   2
  6 Ghasem, Wesley            12 Kentucky country                1:00.10   3   1
  7 Burns, Andrew             09 Christian Acad.                 1:00.40   1
  8 Rico, Carlos              09 Moore                           1:05.10   2
  9 St Clair, Andrew          09 Christian Acad.                 1:07.90   3
 10 Tudor, Ben                11 Sayre                           1:11.20   1
 11 Slucher, Scott               St Francis                      1:13.40   1
 12 O'Daniel, Zach            09 Christian Acad.                x1:18.00   2
 13 Beard, Eli                   St Francis                      1:31.40   2
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Eason, Anthony            12 Sayre                           2:09.90   1  10
  2 Glover, Shane             FR Moore                           2:17.70   1   8
  3 Dillander, Matt           SR Fairdale                        2:19.00   1   6
  4 James, Frank               9 Kentucky country                2:23.90   1   4
  5 McFall, Brad              JR Fairdale                        2:29.00   1   2
  6 Cook, Shawn               JR Moore                           2:30.80   1   1
  7 Linder, Charlie           10 Sayre                           2:32.80   1
  8 Smith, Andy               06 Sayre                          x2:33.90   1
  9 Kaczmarek, Tate            7 Kentucky country                2:47.50   2
 10 Brickey, Scott               Shawnee                         3:00.70   2
 11 Beard, Eli                   St Francis                      3:29.60   2
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Glover, Shane             FR Moore                           5:05.90   10
  2 Dillander, Matt           SR Fairdale                        5:10.70    8
  3 James, Frank               9 Kentucky country                5:11.40    6
  4 Ball, Jed                 09 Sayre                           5:11.80    4
  5 McFall, Brad              JR Fairdale                        5:19.50    2
  6 Shpilberg, Jacob           8 Kentucky country                5:48.90    1
  7 Mohamood, Abdul              St Francis                      6:15.60
  8 Mohamood, Hamza              St Francis                      6:25.40
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Richardson, Nathan        SO Moore                          10:59.60   10
  2 Waltman, Michael          10 Sayre                          11:07.40    8
  3 Ball, Jed                 09 Sayre                          11:46.20    6
  4 McFall, Brad              JR Fairdale                       11:59.50    4
  5 Shpilberg, Jacob           8 Kentucky country               12:43.80    2
  6 Dillander, Matt           SR Fairdale                       12:58.70    1
  7 Mohamood, Hamza              St Francis                     14:07.80
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kleinsmith, Eli              St Francis                        18.72   10
  2 Parks, Kyle               10 Christian Acad.                   19.83    8
  3 Turnbull, Ben             09 Sayre                             20.25    6
  4 Wunsch, Jake               7 Walden                            21.45    4
  5 Cook, Shawn               JR Moore                             21.55    2
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kleinsmith, Eli              St Francis                        46.40   10
  2 Brown, Craig              SO Moore                             47.60    8
  3 Bailey, Kenny             10 Shawnee                           47.80    6
  4 Summers, Sam              10 Kentucky country                  48.00    4
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Shawnee  'A'                                                   46.73   10
  2 Moore  'A'                                                     49.57    8
  3 Kentucky Country Day  'A'                                      50.52    6
  4 St Francis  'A'                                                52.90    4
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Shawnee  'A'                                                 1:37.89   10
  2 Kentucky Country Day  'A'                                    1:41.93    8
  3 Moore  'A'                                                   1:48.31    6
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Shawnee  'A'                                                 3:48.90   10
  2 Kentucky Country Day  'A'                                    3:51.90    8
  3 Moore  'A'                                                   4:15.00    6
  4 Sayre  'A'                                                   4:17.80    4
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Moore  'A'                                                   9:16.90   10
  2 Sayre  'A'                                                   9:42.10    8
  3 Kentucky Country Day  'A'                                   10:23.90    6
  4 Walden  'A'                                                 10:42.30    4
  5 St Francis  'A'                                             11:04.90    2
 
Boys High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Berry, Ed                    Eminence                        6-04.00   10
  2 McAtee, Marvin            JR Fairdale                        6-02.00    8
  3 Ghasem, Wesley            12 Kentucky country                5-08.00    6
  4 Betts, Dominique             St Francis                      5-06.00    4
  5 Thomas, Justin            SO Moore                           5-04.00    2
  6 Turnbull, Ben             09 Sayre                           4-10.00    1
 -- Collis, Jeffrey           SO Moore                                NH
 -- Bishop, Josh              09 Sayre                                NH
 
Boys Long Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Berry, Ed                    Eminence                       19-09.00   10
  2 Carr, Micheal             10 Shawnee                        19-05.00    8
  3 Scott, Darnell               St Francis                     18-07.00    6
  4 Slaughtere, Joe              Shawnee                        18-06.00    4
  5 Betts, Dominique             St Francis                     18-05.00    2
  6 Kleinsmith, Eli              St Francis                    x18-04.00
  7 Thomas, Justin            SO Moore                          17-08.00    1
  8 Risher, Andrew            09 Christian Acad.                17-02.00
  8 Toogood, Dion             SR Fairdale                       17-02.00
 10 Burns, Andrew             09 Christian Acad.                15-11.00
 11 Reed, John                   Eminence                       15-07.00
 12 Turnbull, Ben             09 Sayre                          15-03.00
 13 Talley, Ivan              09 Christian Acad.               x14-02.00
 14 Liebman, Jared             7 Kentucky country               14-01.00
 15 Davis, William             8 Walden                         12-11.00
 
Boys Triple Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Carr, Micheal             10 Shawnee                        40-06.00   10
  2 Betts, Dominique             St Francis                     39-08.00    8
  3 Berry, Ed                    Eminence                       39-05.00    6
  4 Ghasem, Wesley            12 Kentucky country               37-04.00    4
  5 Slaughtere, Joe              Shawnee                        36-04.00    2
  6 Wilson, Matthew           10 Christian Acad.                34-00.00    1
  7 Stoess, Beau              12 Kentucky country               33-00.00
  8 Fortney, Denny             9 Kentucky country              x24-03.00
 
Boys Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Godby, Max                11 Christian Acad.                42-08.00   10
  2 Cohen, Reed               10 Kentucky country               40-07.00    8
  3 Simmons, Kelvin           SR Fairdale                       40-07.00    6
  4 Speed, Marc               12 Kentucky country               38-00.00    4
  5 Carter, David             SR Fairdale                       37-06.00    2
  6 Blount, Jonny             10 Christian Acad.                37-02.00    1
  7 Manion, Brian             JR Moore                          36-07.00
  8 Vance, Daren                 Shawnee                        35-01.00
  9 Bryant, Evan              JR Moore                          34-05.00
 10 English, Tyler            09 Christian Acad.               x31-06.00
 11 Pickard, John             JR Moore                         x31-01.00
 12 Lewellyn, Craig           10 Christian Acad.               x29-10.00
 13 Collis, Jeffrey           SO Moore                         x27-10.00
 14 Alvarado, Jose            SO Moore                         x26-10.00
 15 Moreno, Dontran           09 Moore                         x26-06.00
 16 Shpilberg, Nathan         10 Kentucky country              x25-09.00
 17 Switow, Sam               10 Kentucky country              x23-00.00
 18 Bishop, Josh              09 Sayre                          21-09.00
 19 Williams, Michael            Shawnee                        21-02.00
 20 Lamar, Patrick            11 Christian Acad.               x20-10.00
 21 Slucher, Scott               St Francis                     20-09.00
 22 Fortney, Denny             9 Kentucky country              x20-05.00
 23 Altman, Dan                  St Francis                     19-06.00
 24 Beard, Eli                   St Francis                    x17-11.00
 
Boys Discus Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Speed, Marc               12 Kentucky country                 130-03   10
  2 English, Tyler            09 Christian Acad.                  120-09    8
  3 Cohen, Reed               10 Kentucky country                 101-09    6
  4 Wilson, Matthew           10 Christian Acad.                   93-05    4
  5 Manion, Brian             JR Moore                             91-02    2
  6 Carter, David             SR Fairdale                          88-05    1
  7 Alvarado, Jose            SO Moore                             85-08
  8 Lewellyn, Craig           10 Christian Acad.                  x84-03
  9 Simmons, Kelvin           SR Fairdale                          77-09
 10 Switow, Sam               10 Kentucky country                 x72-09
 11 Moreno, Dontran           09 Moore                            x69-07
 12 Pickard, John             JR Moore                            x67-07
 13 Vance, Daren                 Shawnee                           63-07
 14 Gob, Tyler                10 Walden                            58-07
 15 Shpilberg, Nathan         10 Kentucky country                 x58-05
 16 Fortney, Denny             9 Kentucky country                 x55-08
 17 Lamar, Patrick            11 Christian Acad.                  x47-06
 18 Altman, Dan                  St Francis                        44-05
 19 Williams, Michael            Shawnee                           42-06
 20 Slucher, Scott               St Francis                        41-08
 21 Beard, Eli                   St Francis                       x38-08
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Christian Academy-Louisvil 100        2) Kentucky Country Day       79
    3) Moore                       69        4) SAYRE                      46
    5) Shawnee                     44        6) Walden                     32
    7) Fairdale                     8        8) St Francis                  6
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Kentucky Country Day        96        2) Moore                      91
    3) Shawnee                     79        4) Fairdale                   62
    5) St Francis                  54        6) SAYRE                      47
    7) Christian Academy-Louisvil  36        7) Eminence                   36
    9) Walden                       8                                   

 

Comments