Sundown Invitational Results

Oldham County Sundown Invitational - 4/30/2009      
                           Oldham County High School                
                                    Results                         
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: $ 12.76  3/31/2007   Brittany Davis, Central          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
  1   293 Lawson, Tanay       12 Eastern                  13.32   1  10
  2   249 Raque, Paige        10 Christian Acad.          13.62   1   8
  3   438 Veech, Alli         09 Oldham County            13.79   2   6
  4   391 Richards, Lauren    12 North Oldham             13.94   4   4
  5   533 Hartman, Mercedes   11 South Oldham             13.95   1   2
  6   195 Best, Lashelle      09 Central Hardin           13.96   4   1
  7   168 Smith, Ranisha      12 Central                  13.99   1
  8   376 Bertuccio, Elena    11 North Oldham             14.11   2
  9   526 Cease, Cyndi        12 South Oldham             14.14   4
 10   433 St Clair, Shawna    09 Oldham County            14.29   2
 11   192 Armstrong, Inga     09 Central Hardin           14.48   3
 12   134 Smith, Chelsey      12 Bullitt East             14.55   3
 13   494 Abernathy, Jalin    08 Shelby County            14.83   2
 14   498 Harris, Tiffany     11 Shelby County            15.05   3
 15   253 Warford, Kelsey     09 Christian Acad.          15.14   4
 16   354 Showalter, Breann   09 North Bullitt            15.52   3
 17   341 Ambergey, Jade      09 North Bullitt            15.65   3
 --   296 Norris, Shelby      09 Eastern                     DQ   2  jewelry
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: $ 26.54  4/9/2004    Britnay Bell, CENTRAL            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1   535 Houston, Erika      11 South Oldham             27.11   1  10
  2   165 Meredith, Tameka    12 Central                  27.69   1   8
  3   293 Lawson, Tanay       12 Eastern                  27.78   1   6
  4   249 Raque, Paige        10 Christian Acad.          27.84   1   4
  5   533 Hartman, Mercedes   11 South Oldham             28.41   1   2
  6   168 Smith, Ranisha      12 Central                  28.60   3   1
  7   433 St Clair, Shawna    09 Oldham County            28.66   1
  8   236 Franczek, Lana      10 Christian Acad.          28.75   2
  9   352 Hughes, Alexa       09 North Bullitt            28.79   2
 10   438 Veech, Alli         09 Oldham County            28.82   2
 11   128 Melcher, Emily      10 Bullitt East             29.07   2
 12   388 Overcash, Erin      12 North Oldham             29.42   3
 13   342 Asbury, Christy     12 North Bullitt            29.55   2
 14   498 Harris, Tiffany     11 Shelby County            30.37   3
 15   500 Martin, Gwen        09 Shelby County            30.62   3
 16   202 Dorminey, Samantha  10 Central Hardin           30.67   3
 17   383 Grey, Lindsay       09 North Oldham             30.87   2
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: $ 59.51  4/9/2004    Trish Todd, Assumption           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1   535 Houston, Erika      11 South Oldham           1:01.00   1  10
  2   529 Ellis, Hannah       10 South Oldham           1:01.25   1   8
  3   430 Orwick, Amelia      11 Oldham County          1:03.08   1   6
  4   425 Grogan, Margaret    09 Oldham County          1:03.10   1   4
  5   197 Chaney, Mallory     10 Central Hardin         1:04.32   1   2
  6   373 Andres, Jessica     10 North Oldham           1:06.20   2   1
  7   169 Tilford, Kheiston   10 Central                1:06.74   3
  8   285 Finner, Joy         11 Eastern                1:07.32   2
  9   128 Melcher, Emily      10 Bullitt East           1:08.54   3
 10   157 Brown, Morgan       12 Central                1:08.61   1
 11   235 Franczek, Eva       12 Christian Acad.        1:09.14   2
 12   344 Collins, Gentry     10 North Bullitt          1:11.07   2
 13   352 Hughes, Alexa       09 North Bullitt          1:11.24   3
 14   503 Schlosnagle, Chels  11 Shelby County          1:12.24   2
 15   126 Duvall, Ashley      09 Bullitt East           1:12.54   3
 16   383 Grey, Lindsay       09 North Oldham           1:14.64   3
 --   286 Franklin, Daryus    09 Eastern                     DQ   3
 
Girls 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: $ 2:26.80  4/9/2004    Jessica Droste, MANUAL         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   298 Schreiner, Anna     11 Eastern                2:25.10$  10
  2   166 Richmond, Sasha     12 Central                2:29.10    8
  3   499 Karas, Caterina     09 Shelby County          2:29.54    6
  4   527 Cease, Katie        08 South Oldham           2:38.11    4
  5   350 Heines, Helen       10 North Bullitt          2:39.08    2
  6   282 Butto, Uadani       10 Eastern                2:40.71    1
  7   247 Preston, Maddie     11 Christian Acad.        2:49.57
  8   379 Bland, Laura        12 North Oldham           2:50.39
  9   159 Downs, Ednisha      10 Central                2:51.64
 10   541 Profancik, Christe  10 South Oldham           2:52.31
 11   344 Collins, Gentry     10 North Bullitt          2:54.06
 12   543 Schmidt, Madeline   09 South Oldham          x2:55.93
 13   501 Melanson, Katie     10 Shelby County          2:57.33
 14   205 McIntosh, Jennifer  06 Central Hardin         3:00.50
 15   393 Shaw, Erin          12 North Oldham           3:10.38
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: $ 5:23.89  3/31/2007   Leah Ryan, Sacred Heart        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   297 Ramsey, Kaitlynn    09 Eastern                5:31.64   10
  2   538 Murner, Jessie      10 South Oldham           5:38.44    8
  3   350 Heines, Helen       10 North Bullitt          5:44.94    6
  4   396 Wattley, Kasey      10 North Oldham           5:48.64    4
  5   540 Orrender, Kami      09 South Oldham           5:56.04    2
  6   420 Bear, Chelsea       07 Oldham County          6:02.54    1
  7   230 Burnett, Sarah Bet  08 Christian Acad.        6:06.94
  8   193 Baker, Brianna      10 Central Hardin         6:24.94
  9   386 Muzzillo, Hannah    09 North Oldham           6:39.54
 10   132 Potts, Jessica      11 Bullitt East           7:05.74
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: $ 12:03.14  5/1/2008    Annie Barry, Oldham County    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   294 Mayfield, Tori      11 Eastern               11:34.04$  10
  2   297 Ramsey, Kaitlynn    09 Eastern               12:00.74$   8
  3   539 Niemann, Kacie      12 South Oldham          12:12.54    6
  4   350 Heines, Helen       10 North Bullitt         12:20.94    4
  5   396 Wattley, Kasey      10 North Oldham          12:44.54    2
  6   251 Stallings, Dria     11 Christian Acad.       13:02.04    1
  7   240 Herd, Caty          09 Christian Acad.       13:03.84
  8   155 Ahmed, Amina        11 Central               13:24.64
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: $ 16.01  3/31/2007   Christine Valley, Waggener       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1   172 Zetrenne, Nathelie  12 Central                  16.24   1  10
  2   252 Stone, Sadie        11 Christian Acad.          16.75   1   8
  3   156 Brashear, Cortney   12 Central                  18.05   1   6
  4   428 Larsen, Teresa      09 Oldham County            18.55   1   4
  5   423 Ford, Ellen         12 Oldham County            18.65   1   2
  6   290 Harrison, Tori      12 Eastern                  18.73   1   1
  7   382 Gibson, Lucy        10 North Oldham             20.20   2
  8   208 Sowards, Victoria   07 Central Hardin           20.53   2
  9   254 Weiss, Adrienne     11 Christian Acad.          21.10   2
 10   207 shook, Bridgette    07 Central Hardin           21.55   2
 11   352 Hughes, Alexa       09 North Bullitt            21.89   2
 12   530 Ezelle, Chloe       10 South Oldham             22.40   2
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: $ 48.41  5/1/2008    Sadie Stone, Christian Acad      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1   170 Wickliffe, Jay'Ne   12 Central                  49.04   1  10
  2   252 Stone, Sadie        11 Christian Acad.          49.04   1   8
  3   428 Larsen, Teresa      09 Oldham County            50.74   1   6
  4   423 Ford, Ellen         12 Oldham County            52.06   2   4
  5   290 Harrison, Tori      12 Eastern                  53.61   2   2
  6   382 Gibson, Lucy        10 North Oldham             54.04   1   1
  7   236 Franczek, Lana      10 Christian Acad.          54.54   2
  8   299 Turi, Sarah         12 Eastern                  56.24   1
  9   156 Brashear, Cortney   12 Central                  56.56   2
 10   207 shook, Bridgette    07 Central Hardin           57.11   2
 11   208 Sowards, Victoria   07 Central Hardin           57.34   1
 12   353 McHargue, Carmyn    11 North Bullitt          1:00.35   2
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: $ 51.94  5/1/2008    Central, Central                 
                       D Rivers, N Zetrenne, J Wickliffe, T Meredith
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Eastern  'A'                                          51.61$  1  10
     1) 293 Lawson, Tanay 12            2) 291 Hinkle, Sydney 10    
     3) 295 Nash, Alexys 09             4) 296 Norris, Shelby 09    
  2 Central  'A'                                          51.80$  1   8
     1) 167 Rivers, Deshaeia 11         2) 172 Zetrenne, Nathelie 12
     3) 162 Forrrest, Kayla 10          4) 165 Meredith, Tameka 12  
  3 North Oldham  'A'                                     54.40   1   6
     1) 391 Richards, Lauren 12         2) 373 Andres, Jessica 10   
     3) 389 Pennybaker, Annie 09        4) 376 Bertuccio, Elena 11  
  4 Oldham County  'A'                                    54.80   1   4
     1) 438 Veech, Alli 09              2) 433 St Clair, Shawna 09  
     3) 426 Jones, Hadiya 11            4) 427 King, Remsing 12     
  5 Central Hardin  'A'                                   56.87   1   2
     1) 192 Armstrong, Inga 09          2) 194 Belfiore, Melanie 11 
     3) 195 Best, Lashelle 09           4) 197 Chaney, Mallory 10   
  6 Shelby County  'A'                                    57.17   2   1
     1) 496 Bruner, Kassie 10           2) 498 Harris, Tiffany 11   
     3) 500 Martin, Gwen 09             4) 504 Siegel, Abby 08      
  7 Christian Academy-Louisville  'A'                     58.17   1
     1) 249 Raque, Paige 10             2) 236 Franczek, Lana 10    
     3) 246 Parks, Sarah 12             4) 244 Nobiltt, Lauren 09   
  8 South Oldham  'A'                                     59.34   2
     1) 524 Abney, Emma 09              2) 526 Cease, Cyndi 12      
     3) 532 Graziul, Samantha 10        4) 542 Schmidt, Hannah 09   
 -- North Bullitt  'A'                                       DQ   2
     1) 354 Showalter, Breann 09        2) 355 Trammell, Allennia 12
     3) 341 Ambergey, Jade 09           4) 349 Haycraft, Madison 10 
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: $ 1:42.30  4/9/2004    EASTERN, EASTERN               
                         M Krgo, D McCoy, T williams, A Krgo        
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 South Oldham  'A'                                   1:41.54$  1  10
     1) 533 Hartman, Mercedes 11        2) 526 Cease, Cyndi 12      
     3) 539 Niemann, Kacie 12           4) 535 Houston, Erika 11    
  2 Central  'A'                                        1:47.74   1   8
     1) 172 Zetrenne, Nathelie 12       2) 170 Wickliffe, Jay'Ne 12 
     3) 166 Richmond, Sasha 12          4) 165 Meredith, Tameka 12  
  3 Eastern  'A'                                        1:49.24   1   6
     1) 295 Nash, Alexys 09             2) 293 Lawson, Tanay 12     
     3) 291 Hinkle, Sydney 10           4) 285 Finner, Joy 11       
  4 Christian Academy-Louisville  'A'                   1:51.54   1   4
     1) 249 Raque, Paige 10             2) 252 Stone, Sadie 11      
     3) 235 Franczek, Eva 12            4) 236 Franczek, Lana 10    
  5 Oldham County  'A'                                  1:54.14   1   2
     1) 438 Veech, Alli 09              2) 433 St Clair, Shawna 09  
     3) 425 Grogan, Margaret 09         4) 426 Jones, Hadiya 11     
  6 Shelby County  'A'                                  1:55.04   1   1
     1) 496 Bruner, Kassie 10           2) 500 Martin, Gwen 09      
     3) 503 Schlosnagle, Chelsea 11     4) 494 Abernathy, Jalin 08  
  7 Central Hardin  'A'                                 1:56.24   2
     1) 197 Chaney, Mallory 10          2) 194 Belfiore, Melanie 11 
     3) 195 Best, Lashelle 09           4) 199 Crawford, Drew 10    
  8 North Bullitt  'A'                                  1:57.04   2
     1) 342 Asbury, Christy 12          2) 343 Brian, Meri 11       
     3) 352 Hughes, Alexa 09            4) 344 Collins, Gentry 10   
  9 North Oldham  'A'                                   1:57.34   2
     1) 391 Richards, Lauren 12         2) 375 Banbury, Caillin 11  
     3) 387 O'Loane, Cassidy 11         4) 373 Andres, Jessica 10   
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: $ 4:12.89  5/1/2008    Central, Central               
                         S Richmond, C Henry, D Rivers, J Wickliffe 
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Eastern  'A'                                        4:16.82   10
     1) 299 Turi, Sarah 12              2) 285 Finner, Joy 11       
     3) 298 Schreiner, Anna 11          4) 295 Nash, Alexys 09      
  2 Central  'A'                                        4:16.83    8
     1) 164 Henry, Chantel 10           2) 166 Richmond, Sasha 12   
     3) 157 Brown, Morgan 12            4) 167 Rivers, Deshaeia 11  
  3 South Oldham  'A'                                   4:17.02    6
     1) 533 Hartman, Mercedes 11        2) 538 Murner, Jessie 10    
     3) 535 Houston, Erika 11           4) 529 Ellis, Hannah 10     
  4 Oldham County  'A'                                  4:18.47    4
     1) 430 Orwick, Amelia 11           2) 426 Jones, Hadiya 11     
     3) 428 Larsen, Teresa 09           4) 425 Grogan, Margaret 09  
  5 Central Hardin  'A'                                 4:33.02    2
     1) 194 Belfiore, Melanie 11        2) 195 Best, Lashelle 09    
     3) 197 Chaney, Mallory 10          4) 199 Crawford, Drew 10    
  6 Christian Academy-Louisville  'A'                   4:33.82    1
     1) 252 Stone, Sadie 11             2) 235 Franczek, Eva 12     
     3) 247 Preston, Maddie 11          4) 244 Nobiltt, Lauren 09   
  7 North Bullitt  'A'                                  4:40.12
     1) 342 Asbury, Christy 12          2) 343 Brian, Meri 11       
     3) 344 Collins, Gentry 10          4) 352 Hughes, Alexa 09     
  8 Shelby County  'A'                                  4:43.39
     1) 499 Karas, Caterina 09          2) 495 Anderson, Alyssa 10  
     3) 496 Bruner, Kassie 10           4) 502 Miller, Lyndsey 10   
  9 North Oldham  'A'                                   4:46.85
     1) 386 Muzzillo, Hannah 09         2) 396 Wattley, Kasey 10    
     3) 382 Gibson, Lucy 10             4) 373 Andres, Jessica 10   
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: $ 10:06.56  5/1/2008    Eastern, Eastern              
                          M Frierson, T Mayfield, S Turi, A Schriener
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 South Oldham  'A'                                  10:15.44   10
     1) 539 Niemann, Kacie 12           2) 540 Orrender, Kami 09    
     3) 529 Ellis, Hannah 10            4) 538 Murner, Jessie 10    
  2 Oldham County  'A'                                 10:50.84    8
     1) 420 Bear, Chelsea 07            2) 425 Grogan, Margaret 09  
     3) 428 Larsen, Teresa 09           4) 432 Skinner, Amanda 12   
  3 Shelby County  'A'                                 10:58.44    6
     1) 495 Anderson, Alyssa 10         2) 499 Karas, Caterina 09   
     3) 505 Webb, Taylor 08             4) 502 Miller, Lyndsey 10   
  4 Christian Academy-Louisville  'A'                  11:02.74    4
     1) 250 Rogers, Jenna 10            2) 251 Stallings, Dria 11   
     3) 230 Burnett, Sarah Beth 08      4) 247 Preston, Maddie 11   
  5 Eastern  'A'                                       11:04.94    2
     1) 282 Butto, Uadani 10            2) 288 Frierson, Fallon 09  
     3) 292 Korfhage, Kristen 10        4) 287 Frazier, Kenya 10    
  6 Central  'A'                                       11:08.84    1
     1) 159 Downs, Ednisha 10           2) 157 Brown, Morgan 12     
     3) 169 Tilford, Kheiston 10        4) 170 Wickliffe, Jay'Ne 12 
  7 Central Hardin  'A'                                11:14.44
     1) 193 Baker, Brianna 10           2) 196 Chandler, Abbie 07   
     3) 198 Corvine, Cassie 10          4) 205 McIntosh, Jennifer 06
  8 Bullitt East  'A'                                  11:44.54
     1) 125 Carey, Alexis 10            2) 126 Duvall, Ashley 09    
     3) 127 McDaniel, Katie 11          4) 132 Potts, Jessica 11    
  9 North Oldham  'A'                                  11:48.34
     1) 386 Muzzillo, Hannah 09         2) 379 Bland, Laura 12      
     3) 396 Wattley, Kasey 10           4) 381 Esposito, Gabby 11   
 
Girls High Jump
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: $  5-00  5/1/2008    Erin Overcash, North Oldham      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   388 Overcash, Erin      12 North Oldham           5-02.00$  10
  2   163 Gore, Cha'Negvia    10 Central                5-00.00$   8
  3   129 Milburn, Lynsey     10 Bullitt East           4-10.00    6
  4   295 Nash, Alexys        09 Eastern                4-10.00    3
  4   171 Williams, Shaila    10 Central                4-10.00    3
  6   281 Biddix, Arielle     09 Eastern                4-10.00    1
  7   435 Theiss, Madison     10 Oldham County          4-08.00
  8   424 Fox, Chantel           Oldham County          4-06.00
  9   134 Smith, Chelsey      12 Bullitt East           4-06.00
 10   234 Evans, Madison      09 Christian Acad.        4-02.00
 
Girls Long Jump
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: $ 17-05  4/9/2004    Asia Brown, Butler               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   165 Meredith, Tameka    12 Central               16-05.00   10
  2   291 Hinkle, Sydney      10 Eastern               16-00.25    8
  3   343 Brian, Meri         11 North Bullitt         15-08.00    6
  4   427 King, Remsing       12 Oldham County         15-02.50    4
  5   299 Turi, Sarah         12 Eastern               14-10.50    2
  6   129 Milburn, Lynsey     10 Bullitt East          14-06.75    1
  7   163 Gore, Cha'Negvia    10 Central               14-05.50
  8   422 Dickerson, Evann    09 Oldham County         14-05.25
  9   390 Pierangelino, Mada  11 North Oldham          14-00.50
 10   203 Harrington, Chelse  11 Central Hardin        13-11.50
 11   245 Orktiese, Sarah     11 Christian Acad.       13-10.00
 12   351 Hoke, Chelsey       12 North Bullitt         13-04.50
 13   254 Weiss, Adrienne     11 Christian Acad.       12-06.50
 14   199 Crawford, Drew      10 Central Hardin        12-04.50
 15   133 Simpson, Jaime      12 Bullitt East          12-03.50
 
Girls Triple Jump
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: $ 33-11.75  4/9/2004    Angelia Tutt, Eastern         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   291 Hinkle, Sydney      10 Eastern               33-09.00   10
  2   427 King, Remsing       12 Oldham County         33-02.00    8
  3   166 Richmond, Sasha     12 Central               31-11.50    6
  4   163 Gore, Cha'Negvia    10 Central               31-05.50    4
  5   343 Brian, Meri         11 North Bullitt         31-03.00    2
  6   435 Theiss, Madison     10 Oldham County         31-01.00    1
  7   129 Milburn, Lynsey     10 Bullitt East          30-05.00
  8   245 Orktiese, Sarah     11 Christian Acad.       29-11.00
  9   204 Herrin, Amelia      11 Central Hardin        28-06.00
 10   134 Smith, Chelsey      12 Bullitt East          28-02.00
 11   351 Hoke, Chelsey       12 North Bullitt         27-10.75
 12   254 Weiss, Adrienne     11 Christian Acad.       25-03.50
 13   381 Esposito, Gabby     11 North Oldham          25-02.50
 --   281 Biddix, Arielle     09 Eastern                   FOUL
 
Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: $ 34-00  5/1/2008    Erica McCoy, Eastern             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   135 Stevens, Jackie     11 Bullitt East          37-02.50$  10
  2   284 Crawford, Alexis    11 Eastern               36-09.50$   8
  3   136 Young, Lindey       10 Bullitt East          31-06.50    6
  4   158 Cobble, Nicole      11 Central               31-04.50    4
  5   434 Stillman, Dominiqu  09 Oldham County         28-06.50    2
  6   388 Overcash, Erin      12 North Oldham          28-01.00    1
  7   241 Jones, Reagan       09 Christian Acad.       27-08.50
  8   237 Glydewell, Brooke   11 Christian Acad.       26-09.00
  9   536 Lawson, Katie       11 South Oldham          25-05.00
 10   436 Theiss, Meghan      09 Oldham County         25-04.00
 11   380 Crawley, Brooke     12 North Oldham          24-11.50
 12   209 Williams, Sky       09 Central Hardin        24-11.00
 13   171 Williams, Shaila    10 Central               24-02.00
 14   191 Anderson, Deseria   09 Central Hardin        23-00.50
 15   347 Goode, Whitley      09 North Bullitt         20-07.50
 16   356 Turner, Karen       12 North Bullitt         19-01.00
 
Girls Discus Throw
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: $ 101-09  3/31/2007   Gabrielle Goode, Central        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   135 Stevens, Jackie     11 Bullitt East            110-04$  10
  2   158 Cobble, Nicole      11 Central                  99-09    8
  3   237 Glydewell, Brooke   11 Christian Acad.          92-02    6
  4   284 Crawford, Alexis    11 Eastern                  91-10    4
  5   345 Dilley, Christine   12 North Bullitt            89-01    2
  6   421 Beaven, Katie       11 Oldham County            78-08    1
  7   346 Goeing, Ashley      12 North Bullitt            76-09
  8   436 Theiss, Meghan      09 Oldham County            74-10
  9   136 Young, Lindey       10 Bullitt East             72-03
 10   536 Lawson, Katie       11 South Oldham             68-03
 11   209 Williams, Sky       09 Central Hardin           64-04
 12   385 Lowe, Jessica       10 North Oldham             55-02
 13   191 Anderson, Deseria   09 Central Hardin           50-00
 --   241 Jones, Reagan       09 Christian Acad.           FOUL
 --   384 Larson, Franny      10 North Oldham              FOUL
 --   435 Theiss, Madison     10 Oldham County               DQ   uniform
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: $ 11.01  4/9/2004    Joe Petty, J-TOWN                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1   185 Robinson, Stephon   11 Central                  11.06   1  10
  2   145 Harrison, Bobby     12 Bullitt East             11.09   1   8
  3   108 Dow, Martez         12 Ballard                  11.31   1   6
  4   149 Kearney, Kodey      12 Bullitt East             11.39   1   4
  5   446 Cuebus, Joel        12 Oldham County            11.65   2   2
  6   439 Adams, Michael      12 Oldham County            11.67   2   1
  7   307 Hayden, Josh        11 Eastern                  11.69   2
  8   311 Parks, Chris        11 Eastern                  11.70   2
  9   514 O'Bannon, Rico      12 Shelby County            11.73   1
 10   263 English, Connor     11 Christian Acad.          11.97   2
 11   517 Stewart, Justin     08 Shelby County            12.06   3
 12   362 Hodge, Cody         09 North Bullitt            12.09   3
 13   315 Smith, Mauri        12 Eastern                 x12.22   4
 14   551 Gray, Michael       09 South Oldham             12.37   3
 15   398 Althoff, Paul       12 North Oldham             12.39   3
 16   330 Martin, Chase       12 Lou. Holy Cross          12.45   2
 17   262 Dixon, Ryan         09 Christian Acad.          12.48   4
 18   358 Crisp, Nick         09 North Bullitt            12.56   3
 19   400 Askin, John         11 North Oldham             12.63   4
 20   220 Hopson, Tyran       09 Central Hardin           12.68   4
 21     7 Harvey, Ian         12 Central Hardin           13.06   3
 22   183 Lamar, Micheal      09 Central                  14.22   4
 --   116 Kannamore, William  10 Ballard                     DQ   1
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: $ 22.55  5/1/2008    Tarrell Holstein, Central        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1   185 Robinson, Stephon   11 Central                  22.34$  1  10
  2   116 Kannamore, William  10 Ballard                  22.36$  1   8
  3   145 Harrison, Bobby     12 Bullitt East             22.53$  1   6
  4   522 Whitehouse, Tyler   12 Shelby County            22.89   1   4
  5   520 Thomas, Edwin       11 Shelby County            23.27   2   2
  6   108 Dow, Martez         12 Ballard                  23.28   1   1
  7   263 English, Connor     11 Christian Acad.          23.31   2
  8   301 Blanton, Drew       12 Eastern                  23.74   1
  9   312 Randle, Derayvon    09 Eastern                  23.75   4
 10   318 Trowell, Donaven    11 Eastern                 x23.87   4
 11   409 Maddox, Chase       12 North Oldham             24.13   2
 12   439 Adams, Michael      12 Oldham County            24.28   2
 13   547 Byar, BJ            09 South Oldham             24.47   3
 14   330 Martin, Chase       12 Lou. Holy Cross          24.64   2
 15   400 Askin, John         11 North Oldham             24.72   3
 16   227 Romine, Corey       12 Central Hardin           24.77   3
 17   358 Crisp, Nick         09 North Bullitt            25.62   3
 18   562 Todd, Darion        09 South Oldham             25.67   3
 19   368 Puga, Aurelio       11 North Bullitt            26.30   4
 20   183 Lamar, Micheal      09 Central                  31.52   3
 --   446 Cuebus, Joel        12 Oldham County              DNF   2
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: $ 50.28  5/1/2008    Sean Klosterman, Eastern         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1   185 Robinson, Stephon   11 Central                  50.74   1  10
  2   309 Klosterman, Sean    12 Eastern                  50.84   1   8
  3   515 Pernell, Jonathan   12 Shelby County            51.94   1   6
  4   405 Fletcher, Carsten   12 North Oldham             53.08   2   4
  5   409 Maddox, Chase       12 North Oldham             53.39   2   2
  6   514 O'Bannon, Rico      12 Shelby County            53.54   2   1
  7   463 West, Chris         10 Oldham County            53.56   2
  8   279 Wilder, Andrew      10 Christian Acad.          53.58   2
  9   455 Menard, Taylor      12 Oldham County            53.64   1
 10   187 Scott, Keon         10 Central                  53.96   2
 11   301 Blanton, Drew       12 Eastern                  54.54   1
 12   141 Foss, Garrett       12 Bullitt East             54.64   1
 13   213 Brown, Hunter       10 Central Hardin           56.44   3
 14   266 Gamble, Garrett     10 Christian Acad.          56.54   3
 15   366 Miller, Keith       09 North Bullitt            57.95   4
 16   563 Wiedemer, Kyle      10 South Oldham             58.34   3
 17   552 Hickman, Patrick    10 South Oldham           1:00.44   3
 18   225 Lowder, Justin      11 Central Hardin         1:01.34   4
 19   102 Burton, Graham      10 Ballard                1:03.34   4
 20   109 Duncan, Donte       10 Ballard                1:03.44   3
 21   332 Mitchell, Damek     11 Lou. Holy Cross        1:07.93   4
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: $ 2:03.80  4/9/2004    John Hinkle, Rockets           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   509 Eden, Stacey        11 Shelby County          2:02.54$  10
  2   181 Jemane, Haile       11 Central                2:09.44    8
  3   176 Deng, Abram         12 Central                2:09.84    6
  4   334 Perronie, Dominic   10 Lou. Holy Cross        2:10.44    4
  5   506 Carter, Zach        10 Shelby County          2:12.54    2
  6   549 Davis, Adam         10 South Oldham           2:13.94    1
  7   410 McWilliams, Troas   09 North Oldham           2:14.34
  8   310 Lorah, Austin       10 Eastern                2:15.44
  9   268 Karnes, Tyler       10 Christian Acad.        2:16.14
 10   303 Davies, Iyadeh      10 Eastern                2:17.64
 11   556 Killian, Zack       10 South Oldham           2:19.84
 12   442 Barry, Kyle         09 Oldham County          2:20.54
 13   256 Allen, Nathan       10 Christian Acad.        2:20.84
 14   118 Mack, Ian           12 Ballard                2:24.34
 15   370 Ward, Josh          09 North Bullitt          2:25.54
 16     8 Waugh, Kyle         10 Oldham County          2:26.14
 17   335 Ray, Collin         10 Lou. Holy Cross        2:27.24
 18     6 Hood, Hunter        09 Central Hardin         2:30.94
 19   123 Murphy, Connor      09 Ballard                2:33.14
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: $ 4:33.86  4/1/2005    John Hinkle, Shelby County     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   523 Zaremba, Alec       12 Shelby County          4:43.04   10
  2   334 Perronie, Dominic   10 Lou. Holy Cross        4:45.54    8
  3   181 Jemane, Haile       11 Central                4:46.44    6
  4   308 Hellmich, Drew      12 Eastern                4:51.64    4
  5   316 Smithson, Greg      12 Eastern                4:52.94    2
  6   548 Catalano, Thomas    11 South Oldham           4:53.94    1
  7   462 Weishaar, Luke      09 Oldham County          4:55.64
  8   257 Blinkhorn, Jon      12 Christian Acad.        4:59.34
  9   454 Lawson, Matthew     10 Oldham County          5:03.44
 10   559 Pfeifer, Austin     10 South Oldham           5:05.14
 11   406 Fowler, Seth        09 North Oldham           5:07.54
 12   401 Beno, Andrew        10 North Oldham           5:15.64
 13   335 Ray, Collin         10 Lou. Holy Cross        5:16.04
 14   154 Wiseheart, Brandon  08 Bullitt East           5:18.74
 15   276 Simpson, Thomas     12 Christian Acad.        5:25.44
 16   212 Beams, Andrew       11 Central Hardin         5:27.74
 17   114 Ivory, LaRonte'     09 Ballard                5:31.44
 18   364 Kroeger, Jeremy     11 North Bullitt          5:33.74
 19   124 Penn, Michael       09 Ballard                5:34.64
 20   186 Scott, George       10 Central                5:35.54
 21   365 Kyewski, Rene       11 North Bullitt          5:37.74
 22   214 Brown, Trevor       11 Central Hardin         5:57.74
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: $ 9:59.54  5/1/2008    Stacey Eden, Shelby County     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   557 Law, Jacob          12 South Oldham          10:01.64   10
  2   508 Depasco, JJ         12 Shelby County         10:05.24    8
  3   176 Deng, Abram         12 Central               10:15.44    6
  4   462 Weishaar, Luke      09 Oldham County         10:22.74    4
  5   259 Burnett, Jared      11 Christian Acad.       10:24.24    2
  6   558 Law, Jeff           10 South Oldham          10:26.24    1
  7   521 Thompson, William   10 Shelby County         10:39.74
  8   319 Turi, Ben           10 Eastern               10:49.34
  9   419 Yates, Nathan       10 North Oldham          10:52.54
 10   454 Lawson, Matthew     10 Oldham County         11:01.94
 11   317 Thoele, Danny       09 Eastern               11:07.44
 12   322 Zachary, Austin     09 Eastern              x11:20.44
 13   417 Taglieri, Eric      09 North Oldham          11:25.64
 14   338 Snodgress, Matthew  10 Lou. Holy Cross       11:26.14
 15   364 Kroeger, Jeremy     11 North Bullitt         11:40.04
 16   261 Cunningham, Chase   10 Christian Acad.       11:58.54
 17   120 Meffert, James      09 Ballard               12:09.64
 18   219 Goodman, Chris      09 Central Hardin        12:12.94
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: $ 15.32  4/1/2005    Tim Duncan, COV CATH             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1   453 Larsen, David       12 Oldham County            15.78   1  10
  2   101 Brown, Clarence     12 Ballard                  15.93   1   8
  3   111 Hardin, Drew        11 Ballard                  16.15   1   6
  4   397 Althoff, Jordan     12 North Oldham             17.69   1   4
  5   139 Duvall, Jacob       09 Bullitt East             17.91   2   2
  6   339 Valdez, Robbie      10 Lou. Holy Cross          18.83   2   1
  7   512 Hayes, Devin        11 Shelby County            19.00   2
  8   516 Phillips, Tyler     10 Shelby County            19.08   2
  9   256 Allen, Nathan       10 Christian Acad.          19.44   3
 10   228 Salyers, Beau       12 Central Hardin           19.78   2
 11   337 Shonburg, Cody      10 Lou. Holy Cross          20.50   2
 12   367 Pate, Chris         09 North Bullitt            21.14   3
 --   457 Ray, Logan          12 Oldham County              DNF   1
 --   174 Bolden, Diaz        11 Central                     DQ   1  interference
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: $ 40.56  4/1/2005    Tim Duncan, COV CATH             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1   174 Bolden, Diaz        11 Central                  40.57   1  10
  2   453 Larsen, David       12 Oldham County            41.60   1   8
  3   111 Hardin, Drew        11 Ballard                  42.22   1   6
  4   457 Ray, Logan          12 Oldham County            42.49   1   4
  5   397 Althoff, Jordan     12 North Oldham             44.52   1   2
  6   101 Brown, Clarence     12 Ballard                  44.54   1   1
  7   139 Duvall, Jacob       09 Bullitt East             45.01   2
  8   512 Hayes, Devin        11 Shelby County            45.15   2
  9   516 Phillips, Tyler     10 Shelby County            45.68   2
 10   339 Valdez, Robbie      10 Lou. Holy Cross          45.83   2
 11   337 Shonburg, Cody      10 Lou. Holy Cross          48.22   2
 12   367 Pate, Chris         09 North Bullitt            49.03   3
 13   272 Purvis, Mitch       11 Christian Acad.          49.04   3
 14   228 Salyers, Beau       12 Central Hardin           49.69   2
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: $ 44.36  4/1/2005    WAGGENER, WAGGENER               
                       R Winston, C Thompson, A Smith, A Sanford    
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Ballard  'A'                                          43.21$  1  10
     1) 103 Byrd, Chris 11              2) 116 Kannamore, William 10
     3) 112 Hardin, Forisse 10          4) 108 Dow, Martez 12       
  2 Eastern  'A'                                          44.36$  1   8
     1) 307 Hayden, Josh 11             2) 311 Parks, Chris 11      
     3) 318 Trowell, Donaven 11         4) 314 Sanford, Jerome 12   
  3 Oldham County  'A'                                    45.08   1   6
     1) 463 West, Chris 10              2) 443 Brown-Campbell, Tony 11
     3) 439 Adams, Michael 12           4) 446 Cuebus, Joel 12      
  4 Shelby County  'A'                                    45.81   1   4
     1) 510 Elzy, Tavis 10              2) 519 Swan, Bryant 10      
     3) 520 Thomas, Edwin 11            4) 507 Cottrell, Quinten 10 
  5 South Oldham  'A'                                     46.77   2   2
     1) 561 Thompson, Mike 09           2) 551 Gray, Michael 09     
     3) 547 Byar, BJ 09                 4) 562 Todd, Darion 09      
  6 Central Hardin  'A'                                   47.18   1   1
     1) 217 Dickerson, Demorais 12      2) 213 Brown, Hunter 10     
     3) 220 Hopson, Tyran 09            4) 211 Battle, Anthoni 11   
  7 North Oldham  'A'                                     48.12   2
     1) 403 Crawley, Cody 10            2) 402 Crawley, Austin 10   
     3) 418 Yanke, Carson 09            4) 404 Evans, Zack 09       
  8 Christian Academy-Louisville  'A'                     48.17   2
     1) 262 Dixon, Ryan 09              2) 265 French, Sean 10      
     3) 277 Talley, Ivan 09             4) 272 Purvis, Mitch 11     
  9 North Bullitt  'A'                                    48.27   2
     1) 358 Crisp, Nick 09              2) 366 Miller, Keith 09     
     3) 368 Puga, Aurelio 11            4) 362 Hodge, Cody 09       
 -- Bullitt East  'A'                                        DQ   1
     1) 141 Foss, Garrett 12            2) 149 Kearney, Kodey 12    
     3) 151 Rowe, Kevin 12              4) 145 Harrison, Bobby 12   
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: $ 1:32.95  5/1/2008    Central, Central               
                         M Bell, B Debro, T Holstein, J Shea        
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Eastern  'A'                                        1:32.52$  1  10
     1) 301 Blanton, Drew 12            2) 318 Trowell, Donaven 11  
     3) 307 Hayden, Josh 11             4) 314 Sanford, Jerome 12   
  2 Shelby County  'A'                                  1:33.25   1   8
     1) 510 Elzy, Tavis 10              2) 519 Swan, Bryant 10      
     3) 522 Whitehouse, Tyler 12        4) 514 O'Bannon, Rico 12    
  3 Christian Academy-Louisville  'A'                   1:34.79   1   6
     1) 263 English, Connor 11          2) 269 Love, Caleb 10       
     3) 279 Wilder, Andrew 10           4) 255 Allen, Jason 10      
  4 Ballard  'A'                                        1:34.80   1   4
     1) 103 Byrd, Chris 11              2) 100 Baker, Ronnie 09     
     3) 112 Hardin, Forisse 10          4) 111 Hardin, Drew 11      
  5 Oldham County  'A'                                  1:36.04   2   2
     1) 463 West, Chris 10              2) 443 Brown-Campbell, Tony 11
     3) 439 Adams, Michael 12           4) 446 Cuebus, Joel 12      
  6 Bullitt East  'A'                                   1:37.89   1   1
     1) 141 Foss, Garrett 12            2) 149 Kearney, Kodey 12    
     3) 151 Rowe, Kevin 12              4) 145 Harrison, Bobby 12   
  7 North Oldham  'A'                                   1:40.84   2
     1) 402 Crawley, Austin 10          2) 403 Crawley, Cody 10     
     3) 404 Evans, Zack 09              4) 399 Alward, Matt 12      
  8 North Bullitt  'A'                                  1:43.14   2
     1) 358 Crisp, Nick 09              2) 359 Dowell, Micheal 09   
     3) 362 Hodge, Cody 09              4) 368 Puga, Aurelio 11     
  9 Central Hardin  'A'                                 1:44.78   1
     1) 211 Battle, Anthoni 11          2) 217 Dickerson, Demorais 12
     3) 218 Evans, Steven 09            4) 223 Keys, Antoine 09     
 -- South Oldham  'A'                                        DQ   2  out of exchange zone
     1) 555 Keys, Shaquille 11          2) 551 Gray, Michael 09     
     3) 562 Todd, Darion 09             4) 547 Byar, BJ 09          
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: $ 3:32.63  4/1/2005    EASTERN, EASTERN               
                         K Wilson, D Atkins, D Warner, R Robinson   
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Shelby County  'A'                                  3:32.72   10
     1) 515 Pernell, Jonathan 12        2) 520 Thomas, Edwin 11     
     3) 514 O'Bannon, Rico 12           4) 522 Whitehouse, Tyler 12 
  2 Oldham County  'A'                                  3:38.09    8
     1) 455 Menard, Taylor 12           2) 457 Ray, Logan 12        
     3) 453 Larsen, David 12            4) 463 West, Chris 10       
  3 Bullitt East  'A'                                   3:41.46    6
     1) 147 Holcomb, Eddie 12           2) 140 Fellini, Davide 12   
     3) 152 Stiles, Zac 11              4) 139 Duvall, Jacob 09     
  4 Christian Academy-Louisville  'A'                   3:41.48    4
     1) 263 English, Connor 11          2) 279 Wilder, Andrew 10    
     3) 255 Allen, Jason 10             4) 269 Love, Caleb 10       
  5 Central  'A'                                        3:44.71    2
     1) 187 Scott, Keon 10              2) 178 Dunbar, Kevon 10     
     3) 177 Diego, Araujo 11            4) 179 Fox, Santino 11      
  6 Central Hardin  'A'                                 3:49.38    1
     1) 211 Battle, Anthoni 11          2) 227 Romine, Corey 12     
     3) 7 Harvey, Ian 12                4) 213 Brown, Hunter 10     
  7 Ballard  'A'                                        3:49.47
     1) 117 Logan, Lanell 11            2) 109 Duncan, Donte 10     
     3) 107 Dobbins, Roderick 11        4) 100 Baker, Ronnie 09     
  8 Eastern  'A'                                        3:50.74
     1) 303 Davies, Iyadeh 10           2) 302 Callahan, Austin 09  
     3) 313 Sanford, Daryus 09          4) 320 Walker, Sean         
  9 North Bullitt  'A'                                  3:56.06
     1) 358 Crisp, Nick 09              2) 362 Hodge, Cody 09       
     3) 366 Miller, Keith 09            4) 368 Puga, Aurelio 11     
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: $ 8:29.28  5/1/2008    Central, Central               
                         J Thomas, R Lado, H Jemane, G Young        
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Shelby County  'A'                                  8:21.04$  10
     1) 523 Zaremba, Alec 12            2) 508 Depasco, JJ 12       
     3) 509 Eden, Stacey 11             4) 515 Pernell, Jonathan 12 
  2 Eastern  'A'                                        8:42.04    8
     1) 308 Hellmich, Drew 12           2) 316 Smithson, Greg 12    
     3) 310 Lorah, Austin 10            4) 319 Turi, Ben 10         
  3 North Oldham  'A'                                   8:42.54    6
     1) 408 Grandon, Colin 10           2) 414 Rice, Jeremy 10      
     3) 416 Sanders, Taylor 09          4) 398 Althoff, Paul 12     
  4 South Oldham  'A'                                   8:51.94    4
     1) 546 Berry, Jason 11             2) 548 Catalano, Thomas 11  
     3) 557 Law, Jacob 12               4) 558 Law, Jeff 10         
  5 Christian Academy-Louisville  'A'                   8:59.04    2
     1) 259 Burnett, Jared 11           2) 276 Simpson, Thomas 12   
     3) 278 Waggener, Mark 11           4) 257 Blinkhorn, Jon 12    
  6 Central Hardin  'A'                                 9:07.44    1
     1) 212 Beams, Andrew 11            2) 214 Brown, Trevor 11     
     3) 229 Shartzer, Patrick 10        4) 227 Romine, Corey 12     
  7 Bullitt East  'A'                                   9:17.14
     1) 147 Holcomb, Eddie 12           2) 138 Daugherty, Rob 11    
     3) 150 Reynolds, Stefan 10         4) 140 Fellini, Davide 12   
  8 Oldham County  'A'                                  9:29.64
     1) 441 Ayres, Jeb 10               2) 449 Fischer, Joel 09     
     3) 452 Kabbes, Matthew 09          4) 448 Fairfield, Matthew 10
  9 Central  'A'                                        9:41.71
     1) 177 Diego, Araujo 11            2) 179 Fox, Santino 11      
     3) 186 Scott, George 10            4) 189 Vaughn, Josh 09      
 10 Ballard  'A'                                        9:52.04
     1) 105 Davis, John 11              2) 114 Ivory, LaRonte' 09   
     3) 118 Mack, Ian 12                4) 120 Meffert, James 09    
 
Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: $  5-10  5/1/2008    Kirk Yepko, Oldham County        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   328 Hazelwood, Chad     12 Lou. Holy Cross        6-02.00$  10
  2   103 Byrd, Chris         11 Ballard                5-10.00$   8
  3   211 Battle, Anthoni     11 Central Hardin         5-08.00    6
  4   561 Thompson, Mike      09 South Oldham           5-08.00    4
  5   411 Mitchell, Zach      09 North Oldham           5-06.00    2
  6   218 Evans, Steven       09 Central Hardin         5-06.00    1
  7   273 Risher, Andrew      09 Christian Acad.        5-04.00
  8   302 Callahan, Austin    09 Eastern                5-04.00
  8   458 Scalf, Jason        09 Oldham County          5-04.00
 10   464 Yepko, Kirk         11 Oldham County          5-00.00
 --   108 Dow, Martez         12 Ballard                     NH
 
Boys Long Jump
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: $ 21-11  4/1/2005    Tim Duncan, COV CATH             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   443 Brown-Campbell, To  11 Oldham County         21-10.00   10
  2   519 Swan, Bryant        10 Shelby County         20-04.25    8
  3   103 Byrd, Chris         11 Ballard               20-00.00    6
  4   149 Kearney, Kodey      12 Bullitt East          19-07.50    3
  4   215 Cromarte, Jared     09 Central Hardin        19-07.50    3
  6     1 Parker, Devante        Ballard               19-06.50    1
  7   304 Davies, Jon         12 Eastern               19-03.25
  8   178 Dunbar, Kevon       10 Central               19-02.00
  9   174 Bolden, Diaz        11 Central               18-04.25
 10   547 Byar, BJ            09 South Oldham          18-04.00
 11   269 Love, Caleb         10 Christian Acad.       18-02.00
 12   273 Risher, Andrew      09 Christian Acad.       17-10.50
 13   340 Vittitoe, Skyler    11 Lou. Holy Cross       17-08.50
 14   560 Reynolds, Charlie   09 South Oldham          17-08.00
 15   368 Puga, Aurelio       11 North Bullitt         17-06.00
 16   366 Miller, Keith       09 North Bullitt         16-10.00
 17   418 Yanke, Carson       09 North Oldham          15-10.00
 18   412 Patterson, Will     10 North Oldham          14-08.00
 --   453 Larsen, David       12 Oldham County             FOUL
 
Boys Triple Jump
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: $ 46-08  3/31/2007   Troy Bland, Waggener             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   457 Ray, Logan          12 Oldham County         42-11.25   10
  2   443 Brown-Campbell, To  11 Oldham County         41-07.50    8
  3   116 Kannamore, William  10 Ballard               41-05.00    6
  4   304 Davies, Jon         12 Eastern               39-00.00    4
  5   112 Hardin, Forisse     10 Ballard               38-02.75    2
  6   215 Cromarte, Jared     09 Central Hardin       X37-04.25
  7   178 Dunbar, Kevon       10 Central               36-08.75    1
  8   545 Anderson, Stephen   10 South Oldham          35-05.75
  9   272 Purvis, Mitch       11 Christian Acad.       35-00.50
 10   560 Reynolds, Charlie   09 South Oldham          33-10.50
 11   265 French, Sean        10 Christian Acad.       33-07.00
 --   340 Vittitoe, Skyler    11 Lou. Holy Cross           FOUL
 
Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: $ 49-03  4/9/2004    Gary Williams, SENECA            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   121 Miller, Andrew      12 Ballard               48-09.50   10
  2   175 Cobble, Mister PC   12 Central               44-07.00    8
  3   407 Gooch, Spencer      12 North Oldham          43-09.00    6
  4   554 Houchens, Ryan      12 South Oldham          43-06.50    4
  5   444 Chiba, Ichiro       12 Oldham County         43-06.00    2
  6   122 Mitchell, Dale      12 Ballard               42-09.50    1
  7   267 Godby, Max          11 Christian Acad.       42-07.50
  8   460 Singleton, Willie   10 Oldham County         39-07.00   38'04.5"
  9   413 Renaud, Cameron     09 North Oldham          39-07.00   38'00"
 10   258 Blount, Jonny       10 Christian Acad.       39-03.50
 11   321 Westerfield, Kyle   12 Eastern               38-00.00
 12   188 Tennyson, Jordon    12 Central               37-11.50
 13     5 Williams, Steward   10 South Oldham          36-01.00
 14   305 Eckert, Jacob       09 Eastern               34-07.50
 15   325 Glass, Jeremy       09 Lou. Holy Cross       34-02.00
 16   326 Hans, Matt          11 Lou. Holy Cross       34-01.00
 17   357 Brown, Greg         12 North Bullitt         32-01.00
 18   222 Jones, James        12 Central Hardin        31-11.50
 19   360 Freeman, Chase      09 North Bullitt         28-09.50
 20     3 Holcomb, Tyler         Bullitt East          28-06.00
 21     2 Fryman, Chase          Bullitt East          26-09.00
 
Boys Discus Throw
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: $ 150-02  5/1/2008    Andrew Miller, Ballard          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   121 Miller, Andrew      12 Ballard                 149-09   10
  2   175 Cobble, Mister PC   12 Central                 131-06    8
  3   456 Prater, Nate        12 Oldham County           131-00    6
  4   451 Headford, Ben       12 Oldham County           122-04    4
  5   407 Gooch, Spencer      12 North Oldham            117-06    2
  6   122 Mitchell, Dale      12 Ballard                 116-05    1
  7   357 Brown, Greg         12 North Bullitt           115-07
  8   153 Troutman, Trevor    09 Bullitt East            110-03
  9   188 Tennyson, Jordon    12 Central                 104-10
 10   280 Wilson, Matthew     10 Christian Acad.         104-07
 11     4 Gelnett, Tyler      11 South Oldham            101-01
 12   326 Hans, Matt          11 Lou. Holy Cross         100-06
 13   148 Jackson, Adam       12 Bullitt East             95-08
 14   511 Forrest, Logan      10 Shelby County            93-06
 15   554 Houchens, Ryan      12 South Oldham             92-09
 16   361 Gentry, John        10 North Bullitt            79-01
 17   507 Cottrell, Quinten   10 Shelby County            76-06
 18   325 Glass, Jeremy       09 Lou. Holy Cross          76-03
 --   264 English, Tyler      09 Christian Acad.           FOUL
 --   444 Chiba, Ichiro       12 Oldham County             FOUL
 --   413 Renaud, Cameron     09 North Oldham              FOUL
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Eastern                    122        2) Central                111
    3) South Oldham                78        4) Oldham County              67
    5) Christian Academy-Louisvil  44        6) Bullitt East               33
    7) North Oldham                29        8) North Bullitt              22
    9) Shelby County               14       10) Central Hardin              7
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Ballard                     95        2) Oldham County              85
    2) Central                     85        4) Shelby County              83
    5) Eastern                     44        6) Bullitt East               30
    7) North Oldham                28        8) South Oldham               27
    9) Holy Cross (Louisville)     23       10) Christian Academy-Louisvi  14
   11) Central Hardin              13                               

 

Comments