Thomas Nelson results

Girls 5k Run CC HS Girls

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

Results - Women

  1 Herd, Hannah              12 Christian Acad.       20:06.18    1  

  2 Chandler, Emily           FR Central Hardin H      20:58.44    2  

  3 Collins, Caroline         10 BETH                  21:10.78 

  4 Lynch, Clara              10 Christian Acad.       21:26.91    3   

  5 Donaldson, Callie         12 Christian Acad.       21:32.53    4  

  6 Hughes, Kelsey            10 Nelson County         21:58.53    5  

  7 Griswell, Sydney          SO Central Hardin H      22:17.34    6  

  8 Durbin, Kristina          12 LARU                  22:30.03 

  9 O'Dea, Madalyn            09 Christian Acad.       22:55.62    7  

 10 Gage, Caitlin             SO Central Hardin H      23:05.12    8  

 11 Meza, Sierra              08 Thomas Nelson         23:28.56    9  

 12 Dermon, Haley             10 Carroll County        23:29.52 

 13 Thurman, Allison          11 Thomas Nelson         23:43.97   10  

 14 Osborne, Mary             SO Central Hardin H      23:50.28   11  

 15 Hughes, Bree              12 Nelson County         23:54.38   12  

 16 Grenier, McKinley         JR Central Hardin H      24:07.72   13  

 17 Thurman, Megan            11 Thomas Nelson         24:53.72   14  

 18 Livers, Clair             12 BETH                  24:56.47 

 19 Stovall, Kenzie           11 Christian Acad.       25:01.66   15  

 20 Middleton, Sadie          12 Thomas Nelson         25:11.15   16  

 21 Runner, Makayla           11 Nelson County         25:33.88   17  

 22 Rojas, Lizbeth            09 Nelson County         25:39.97   18  

 23 Ball, Aleacia             SR Central Hardin H      25:45.84   19  

 24 Ballard, Samantha         10 Thomas Nelson         25:51.94   20  

 25 Roby, Lauren              FR Bardstown H           26:11.97 

 26 Ballard, Skyler           12 Nelson County         26:19.15   21  

 27 Pepper, Sophe             10 LARU                  26:20.24 

 28 McIntire, Morgan          09 Christian Acad.       26:30.75   22  

 29 Brickzen, Faith           10 Christian Acad.       26:31.52   23  

 30 Zizzo, Ashley              8 Bardstown M           26:36.88 

 31 Luette, Maddie            12 Christian Acad.       26:41.84 

 32 O'Neill, Erin             07 Nelson County         26:48.94   24  

 33 Dabney, Haylie            11 Christian Acad.       27:06.41 

 34 Gomez, Yosune             09 Nelson County         27:12.72   25  

 35 Cass, Edina               07 Thomas Nelson         27:16.34   26  

 36 Risner, Becca             10 Nelson County         27:17.43 

 37 Carrico, Lindesy          12 Nelson County         27:25.03 

 38 Stansbury, Hope           11 Thomas Nelson         27:33.03   27  

 39 Hughes, Caroline          10 Christian Acad.       27:46.00 

 40 Brewer, Amanda            12 LARU                  28:04.97 

 41 Parrish, Maggie           10 Thomas Nelson         28:07.15 

 42 Muse, Aubree              SO Central Hardin H      28:07.81   28  

 43 Foster, Sarah             09 Nelson County         28:31.22 

 44 Morgan, Kilie             09 Christian Acad.       28:37.34 

 45 King, Lily                 8 Bardstown M           28:38.00 

 46 Amin, Rachel              12 Christian Acad.       28:38.52 

 47 Priddy, Keara             FR Central Hardin H      28:40.21 

 48 Kaissieh, Nada            10 Thomas Nelson         28:55.53 

 49 Britton, Alexis           08 Nelson County         29:27.41 

 50 Jordan, Hailey            09 Nelson County         30:07.15 

 51 Robinson, Lauren          10 Christian Acad.       30:33.81 

 52 Breeding, Megan           09 Nelson County         31:10.12 

 53 Coulter, Champayne        10 Thomas Nelson         31:18.81 

 54 Wilkerson, Mallory        10 Carroll County        31:21.91 

 55 Menard, Celeste           10 LARU                  32:56.09 

 56 Velez, Darian             10 Thomas Nelson         34:11.15 

 57 Davis, Zoe                09 Nelson County         36:30.09 

 58 Seeley, Lauren            09 Nelson County         36:52.75 

 59 Day, Danielle             09 Nelson County         38:21.41 

 60 Godbey, Annie             11 BETH                  38:38.78 

 61 Quaack, Amanda            09 Nelson County         38:46.62 

 62 Briney, Abby              10 Nelson County         38:47.18 

 63 Smith, Nicole             10 Nelson County         41:20.25 

 64 Kendall, Kaylen           12 Nelson County         42:00.00 

 -- Nadeau, Alecia            FR Central Hardin H           DNF 

 -- Bigler, Bethany           FR Central Hardin H           DNF 

 -- Butterworth, Hannah       SO Central Hardin H           DNF 

 -- Keith, Jessica            SO Central Hardin H           DNF 

 

 

Team Scores

1)  Christian Academy – 30

2)  Central Hardin – 40

3)  Thomas Nelson – 69

4)  Nelson County – 73

Incomplete score: Bethlehem, Carroll County, Larue County

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Nelson County High School - KY                             HY-TEK's Meet Manager

             Thomas Nelson High School Weeknight Warfare - 9/9/2014             

                               All Comers #1 2014                               

                            Thomas Nelson High School                           

                              Last Completed Event                              

 

Event 4  Boys 5k Run CC HS Boys

=======================================================================         

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points         

=======================================================================         

  1 Mattingly, Jarrett        11 Thomas Nelson         16:35.78    1            

  2 Ballard, Will             12 Nelson County         17:35.59    2            

  3 Bradley, Tyler            11 Thomas Nelson         17:46.94    3            

  4 Sustaita, Carlos          SR Bardstown H           18:31.03    4             

  5 Kaissieh, Timothy         11 Thomas Nelson         18:52.91    5            

  6 Riley, Daniel             12 Bethlehem             18:56.44    6            

  7 Ott, Steven               09 Christian Acad.       19:14.59    7            

  8 Upson, Joe                SR Bardstown H           19:18.50    8            

  9 Scyphers, Tad             SO Bardstown H           19:22.03    9            

 10 Sitlinger, Andrew         12 Christian Acad.       19:23.41   10            

 11 Ross, AJ                  12 Christian Acad.       19:28.94   11            

 12 Thompson, Colton          09 LaRue County          19:30.22   12            

 13 Waggener, Adam            12 Christian Acad.       19:31.53   13            

 14 Mattingly, Aaron          10 Nelson County         19:43.59   14            

 15 Long, Jonathan            11 Nelson County         19:54.06   15            

 16 Newton, Andrew            09 Thomas Nelson         20:05.06   16            

 17 Sanchez, Erick            SO Bardstown H           20:15.84   17            

 18 Silva, Christian          09 LaRue County          20:16.34   18            

 19 Sanchez, Josue            JR Bardstown H           20:22.41   19            

 20 Bain, Stuart              12 Nelson County         20:22.93   20            

 21 Perry, Steven             09 Nelson County         20:24.46   21            

 22 Crume, Isaac              SO Bardstown H           20:33.53   22            

 23 Humphrey, Jake            09 Thomas Nelson         20:39.84   23            

 24 Dekle, Ben                12 Nelson County         20:40.72   24            

 25 Jenkins, Austin           10 Thomas Nelson         20:51.84   25            

 26 Donahue, Jackson          11 Carroll County        20:54.59   26            

 27 Wegert, John              12 Christian Acad.       20:59.00   27            

 28 Hazelip, Samuel           09 Christian Acad.       21:01.56   28            

 29 Vernon, Winton            12 Nelson County         21:02.52   29            

 30 McGaughey, Nick           12 Nelson County         21:09.81                 

 31 Pfister, Sean             11 Nelson County         21:20.00                 

 32 Good, Michael             12 Christian Acad.       21:22.44   30            

 33 McCoy, Woody              09 Bethlehem             21:28.50   31            

 34 Picado, Marvin            SR Bardstown H           21:32.94   32            

 35 Upson, Matt               12 Thomas Nelson         21:33.50   33            

 36 Goff, Isaac               09 Thomas Nelson         21:42.56                 

 37 Pearman, William          09 LaRue County          21:45.84   34            

 38 McCormick, Michael        SO Bardstown H           21:54.28                  

 39 Dones, Clay               07 Thomas Nelson         21:55.53                 

 40 Schmidt, Chris            09 Nelson County         22:05.31                 

 41 Carothers, Adam           12 Bethlehem             22:33.62   35            

 42 Johnson, Jared            11 Christian Acad.       22:43.00                 

 43 Goings, Brett             11 Thomas Nelson         22:57.84                 

 44 McGaughey, Matt           09 Nelson County         23:14.38                 

 45 Brown, Cary               12 Thomas Nelson         23:28.31                 

 46 Akridge, Derek            11 Nelson County         23:30.31                 

 47 Hall, Chase               SO Bardstown H           23:50.81                 

 48 Garagnani, Justin         12 Thomas Nelson         23:57.47                 

 49 Mattingly, Sawyer         10 Bethlehem             24:05.09   36            

 50 Tucker, Alex              09 Nelson County         24:12.22                 

 51 Lutz, Tyler               09 Nelson County         24:16.09                 

 52 Darby, Brandon            10 Thomas Nelson         24:17.22                 

 53 Skaggs, Sam               SR Bardstown H           24:19.66                 

 54 Metcalf, Stiles           10 LaRue County          24:26.03   37            

 55 Boswell, Wyatt            10 Carroll County        24:33.66   38            

 56 Manion, Danny             10 Bethlehem             24:45.12   39            

 57 Evans, Jacob              11 Carroll County        24:55.41   40            

 58 Edelen, Isacc             10 Bethlehem             25:01.00   41            

 59 Fell, Nathan              09 Nelson County         25:02.22                 

 60 Gonzalez, Conrado         12 LaRue County          25:33.12   42            

 61 Ellis, Dillon             11 Carroll County        25:33.81   43            

 62 Beach, Matt               10 Carroll County        25:44.06   44             

 63 Hall, Jonathan             7 Bardstown M           27:53.28                 

 64 Gossett, Cole             11 Nelson County         28:23.50                 

 65 Lopez, Daniel             SO Bardstown H           28:45.47                  

 66 Cesar, John Paul          09 Thomas Nelson         28:50.41                 

 67 Lyons, Clayton            10 Nelson County         28:54.03                 

 68 Womack, Logan             09 Nelson County         28:58.69                 

                                                                                

                                   Team Scores                                  

=================================================================================

Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9

=================================================================================

   1 Thomas Nelson                48    1    3    5   16   23   25   33         

      Total Time:  1:34:00.53                                                   

         Average:    18:48.11                                                   

   2 Bardstown High School        57    4    8    9   17   19   22   32         

      Total Time:  1:37:49.81                                                    

         Average:    19:33.97                                                   

   3 Christian Academy-Louisvi    68    7   10   11   13   27   28   30         

      Total Time:  1:38:37.47                                                    

         Average:    19:43.50                                                   

   4 Nelson County                72    2   14   15   20   21   24   29         

      Total Time:  1:38:00.63                                                    

         Average:    19:36.13                                                   

   5 LaRue County                143   12   18   34   37   42                   

      Total Time:  1:51:31.55                                                    

         Average:    22:18.31                                                   

   6 Bethlehem                   147    6   31   35   36   39   41              

      Total Time:  1:51:48.77                                                    

         Average:    22:21.76                                                   

   7 Carroll County              191   26   38   40   43   44                   

      Total Time:  2:01:41.53                                                   

         Average:    24:20.31     
Comments